Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Chippewa Falls High School @ Rice Lake High School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Superior High School @ NBC Spartan Sports Complex |
4:30pm | St. Joseph's Catholic vs. Rice Lake Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. River Falls | |
5:30pm | vs. Ashland @ Rice Lake High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Ashland @ Rice Lake High School | |
6:30pm | vs. River Falls @ Rice Lake | |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. River Falls @ River Falls High School |
7:00pm | vs. Ashland @ Rice Lake High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Superior High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Osceola @ Rice Lake High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Osceola @ Rice Lake High School | |
4:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Ladysmith | |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Hudson |
5:00pm | vs. Eau Claire North @ Rice Lake High School | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Superior High School @ Superior High School |
5:00pm | Rice Lake Middle School vs. Spooner Area School District | |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
more.. HS Football team meals held at Concessions stand (if inclement weather, move to HS cafeteria) | |
HS Football team meals held at Concessions stand (if inclement weather, move to HS cafeteria) | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
International Club Movie Night | |
International Club Movie Night | ||
5:30pm | vs. Eau Claire North | |
5:30pm | vs. Eau Claire North | |
7:00pm | vs. Eau Claire North @ Rice Lake High School | |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Eau Claire North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 1:45pm |
Rice Lake High School - Main Office Conference Room
Student Council- Class Rep Meeting | |
Student Council- Class Rep Meeting | ||
3:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 09-26-19) | vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area School District @ Rice Lake High School |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-04-19) | vs. Hudson
@ Hudson High School - Turf Field - Northeast
|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 09-12-19) | vs. Hudson @ Hudson High School |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Hudson
@
Hudson High School Homecoming |
Homecoming |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
Saturday School | |
Saturday School | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ New Richmond Middle School
| |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
Open Floor for gymnastics. | |
Open Floor for gymnastics. | ||
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
8:00pm | Rice Lake Middle School vs. St. Joseph's Catholic
St. Joes 7th grade tournament. | |
St. Joes 7th grade tournament. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Stevens Point Areas Senior High School | |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | Barron vs. Rice Lake Middle School If there are enough athletes to run multiple games, we will have the 7th grade play in the Gold Gym at 4:30 and the 8th grade in the Blue Gym at 4:30. | |
If there are enough athletes to run multiple games, we will have the 7th grade play in the Gold Gym at 4:30 and the 8th grade in the Blue Gym at 4:30. | ||
4:45pm | vs. Hudson @ Rice Lake High School |