Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
Gr. 11 @ WITC & UW-EC/BC tour Gr. 12 Community Service Projects | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ACT Aspire Test - Gr. 9 & 10 | |
ACT Aspire Test - Gr. 9 & 10 | ||
11:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 05-13-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
All Sports Booster Club meeting | |
All Sports Booster Club meeting | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Soccer team meals in HS cafeteria | |
Soccer team meals in HS cafeteria | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Baseball team meals | |
Baseball team meals |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. River Falls @ UW ECBC Campus |
3:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. River Falls @ Rice Lake High School |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Hudson |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Hudson |
5:00pm | vs. Superior High School @ Rice Lake High School | |
5:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. River Falls @ Rice Lake High School |
5:30pm | vs. Hudson | |
7:00pm | vs. Superior High School @ Rice Lake |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
(Time Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Poynette High School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm | vs. Ellsworth @ Ellsworth High School | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Ellsworth
@ Summit Park
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Poynette
May 3 schedule played in Portage: G1 6:00P; G2 v ? 8:00P; May 4 schedule played in Poynette HS: G1 v. Union Grove 1:00P; G2 v. Poynette 3:00P | |
May 3 schedule played in Portage: G1 6:00P; G2 v ? 8:00P; May 4 schedule played in Poynette HS: G1 v. Union Grove 1:00P; G2 v. Poynette 3:00P | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School | |
HS Saturday School | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Big Fish Golf Course
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am |
Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals | |
Chamber Choir rehearsals | ||
3:00pm | vs. Menomonie | |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Menomonie |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Rice Lake High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Hudson High School - Feild - South 1 | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:10pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Hudson High School - Feild - South 1 |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
(Rescheduled to 05-06-19) | vs. Ashland
@ Ashland |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Ashland @ Ashland |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Superior High School |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | RLHS P/T conferences | |
RLHS P/T conferences | ||
5:00pm | vs. Superior High School @ Rice Lake High School | |
5:45pm- 6:30pm |
Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
HS Softball team meals | |
HS Softball team meals | ||
6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Ashland
@ Ashland |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-18-19) | vs. Chippewa Falls High School @ Rice Lake High School |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
| vs. Eau Claire North @ UW ECBC Campus |
5:00pm | vs. Eau Claire North @ Rice Lake High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
| vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
HS Track team meal in HS cafeteria. | |
HS Track team meal in HS cafeteria. | ||
6:00pm | vs. Chippewa Falls High School
@ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Softball Field
|
Gr. 12 Community Service Projects