Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Upcoming Events - District
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rush City High School
12:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@New Richmond Hillside Elementary
12:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Richmond High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Richmond High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Barron Hockey Arena
2
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Dance team kick choreography practice
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football team awards banquet
3
7:00am - 7:45am
Music_HS Show Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
11:45am - 12:15pm
Football_Misc.
@RLHS - Student Services - Large Conference Room
Football players meet with UW-RF college rep.
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Music_HS Band
@
Multiple Location
RLHS Band Concert
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holmen High School
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holmen High School
5
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Football_Misc.
@RLHS - Student Services - Large Conference Room
Football player meet with Augustana University college coach
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing bags of food
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
6
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
8:15am - 11:45am
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Finance Committee Meeting
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Parent Group Acvitity_Tainter
@TA - Gold Computer Lab - Rm 1151 SE Corner of LMC
Tainter Parent Group Meeting
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Backpack Program - unloading trucks
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Misc._Hilltop Elementary
@Rice Lake Middle School - Cafeteria
Kindergarten Gingerbread Houses
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
8
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Spooner High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
9
10
7:00am - 7:45am
Music_HS Show Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Public Relations Committee Meeting
5:00pm - 7:30pm
P.T. Conferences_RLHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Meeting
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
8:00am - 9:30am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Student Services - Small Conference Room
UW-L track coach visit
4:30pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Policy Committee Meeting
4:30pm - 6:30pm
P.T. Conferences_RLMS
@Entire Building - Rice Lake Middle School
Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Northwestern High School HS Gym upper
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School HS Gym upper
Lower Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School HS Gym upper
Lower Gym
12
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
9:15am - 11:15am
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing food for kids
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Student Council_RLHS
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Holiday Talent Show Audition - Judging
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
All Sports Booster Club meeting
13
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Superior High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Track - open gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performance at Halftime Cheer Team Senior Night (Pre-Game)
15
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
16
17
7:00am - 7:45am
Music_HS Show Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Grantsburg Community Center
Grantsburg Community Center, 415 S Robert St.
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
8:00am - 3:00pm
Student Council_RLHS
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Blood Drive
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
21
Ski Team Club
Brule Invitational (optional)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
9:30am - 11:45am
Academic Event_RLMS
6th Grade Reward Activity
9:30am - 11:45am
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
6th Grade Reward Activity
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Backpack Program - unloading trucks
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Student Council_RLHS
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Holiday School Assembly
2:00pm - 3:20pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@Rice Lake Middle School - Cafeteria
8th grade activity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
22
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
23
24
No School - see details
Winter Vacation Break
25
No School - see details
Winter Vacation Break
26
No School - see details
Winter Vacation Break
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rukavina Arena
Dates are Dec. 27, 28, 29
No School - see details
Winter Vacation Break
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
28
No School - see details
Winter Vacation Break
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@RIVER FALLS HIGH SCHOOL - WILDCAT FIELD
Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
29
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
30
31
No School - see details
Winter Vacation Break
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?