Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Upcoming Events - District
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Gold Gym
SAQ Winter sessions
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Music_MS Band
@RLMS - Band Room
Band Lessons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Warriorettes Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Parent Group Acvitity_Tainter
@TA - Gold Computer Lab - Rm 1151 SE Corner of LMC
Tainter Parent Group Meeting
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Cheer Team Senior Night for pre-game Youth Dance Team Performance at Halftime
2
6:45am - 8:00am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
RLHS Coaches Meeting
7:00am - 6:00pm
COC
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 1
Jail Academy Scenario Test Out - Tom Richie
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Warriorettes Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
3
TBD
DAN: V
@UW La Crosse
Ski Team Club
Brule Ski meet
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
Saturday Detention
10:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at 10AM - Northstar Middle School; Swim at 2:00 at EC North HS.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
4
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gyms
5
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
6
Ski Team Club
Christie Mountain Ski meet
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Gold Gym
SAQ Winter sessions
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Voca Choir rehearsal
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7
7:00am - 8:00am
Athletic Booster Club
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
J.A.W.S. rehearsal
3:35pm - 4:45pm
Music_MS Band
@RLMS - Band Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Gymnastics_Misc.
@RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
Gymnastics Team meal
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing bags of food
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Gold Gym
SAQ Winter sessions
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
Baseball Open Gyms
8:00am - 10:30am
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Finance Committee Meeting
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Music_MS Band
@RLMS - Band Room
Band Lessons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Warriorettes Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
Senior Recognition night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
Pep Band WCFW Media/
9
3:14pm - 4:45pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Cafeteria
Warriorette Dance Clinic - sign up in cafeteria, practice in Tainter gyms
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_New (Rm 1100)
Warriorette Dance Clinic
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Warriorettes Practice
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Hudson Middle School
Feb 9 Dive Sectionals.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
8:00pm - 8:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Warriorettes Kids Dance Clinic
10
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Northwestern High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
Saturday Detention
1:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Hudson Middle School Pool
Coaches Meeting at 11:00. Pool opens at 11:30. Diving on Friday evening.
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
Warriorettes Team Meals
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
HS Soccer open gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gyms
12
Ski Team Club
Granite Peak Ski meet
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Public Relations Committee Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Meeting
13
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Hayward High School
Team Sectionals 1 vs 1V
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Gold Gym
SAQ Winter sessions
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Voca Choir rehearsal
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Ski Team Club
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Ski Team Club dry land workouts
4:30pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Policy and Legislative Advocacy Committee Meeting
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
Warriorettes Team Meals
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
14
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
J.A.W.S. rehearsal
9:15am - 10:15am
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
Mrs. Mofle's Class Math Lesson
9:15am - 11:15am
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing food for kids
3:35pm - 4:45pm
Music_MS Band
@RLMS - Band Room
15
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Gold Gym
SAQ Winter sessions
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Music_MS Band
@RLMS - Band Room
Band Lessons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Warriorettes Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hudson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
16
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/V
@UW Madison - Natatorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Warriorettes Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
Radio Broadcast include iHeart Media (Sports Radio AM-1400 & FM 98.7)
17
Ski Team Club
State Ski meet
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Amery High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
Saturday Detention
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Parent Group Acvitity_Tainter
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Parent Group Sweetheart Dance - old gym
18
Ski Team Club
State Ski meet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim & Dive_HSBoys_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Boys Swim Team Awards Banquet
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gyms
19
Ski Team Club
State Ski meet
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
8:00am - 4:00pm
No School (elementary only _ Teacher In-Service)
Teacher In-service/Work Day (Elementary Level Only) NO SCHOOL FOR ELEMENTARY SITES ONLY.
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
P.T. Conferences_RLHS
RLHS Parent-Teacher Conferences
20
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Gold Gym
SAQ Winter sessions
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Voca Choir rehearsal
8:00am - 3:00pm
ACT Test
RLHS Gr. 11 ACT Test day
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
J.A.W.S. rehearsal
3:35pm - 4:45pm
Music_MS Band
@RLMS - Band Room
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center
WIAA State Feb. 22-24
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Gold Gym
SAQ Winter sessions
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Music_MS Band
@RLMS - Band Room
Band Lessons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Warriorettes Practice
4:45pm - 7:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Warriorettes Team Meals
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Warriorettes Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
24
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
Saturday Detention
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@West Salem High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
v. winner of LX Central/Menomonie game held on Friday, Feb. 23.
25
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
HS Soccer open gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gyms
26
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
5:20pm - 6:45pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Compensation Committee Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
Game rescheduled for Monday, Feb. 26th at 7:00 pm due to inclement weather
v. winner of LX Central/Menomonie game held on Friday, Feb. 23.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Meeting
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Gold Gym
SAQ Winter sessions
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Voca Choir rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Gold Lab
HS SLO Workshop - Amy Pelle & Tya Shomion
7:45pm - 9:30pm
Music_HS Choir
@
Multiple Location
HS BAND & CHORAL FESTIVAL CONCERTS. Band Concert at 6:30; Choral Concert 7:45
28
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
Baseball Open Gyms
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
J.A.W.S. rehearsal
3:35pm - 4:45pm
Music_MS Band
@RLMS - Band Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
Football Coaches meeting
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?