Skip to content
River Falls School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am - 1:30pm
Flag Football
@Greenwood - Greenwood Fields
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Event to be played at Memorial and North.
9:00am - 1:00pm
youth football
@MS - Fields
11:00am
Cross Country: G/JV
@New Richmond Paperjack Elementary
Cross Country Trail
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Tomah Veteran
2
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Misc.
@MS - Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NHS
@
Multiple Location
NHS Induction Ceremony
3
8:05am - 8:35am
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Multipurpose Room
Monday's Muffins & Math-in Multipurpose Rm students must be accompanied by adult
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@John & Fay Menard YMCA Tennis Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Activities
@MS - Gym
Volleyball Practice
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Special Ed
@HS - Library
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Room 168
4:45pm
Football: JV
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@MS - Auditorium
Powerlifting Club Parent Meeting
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Boys Misc
@HS - Commons
BSO Pasta Feed
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Relay for Life
@HS - Library
4
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Troy Burne Golf Club
SECTIONALS - OCTOBER 3-4-5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Activities
@MS - Gym
Volleyball Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
New Teacher - RFHS
@HS - Library
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Montessori Elementary - Media Center
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@River Falls High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5
Football Misc.
Youth Football
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Activities
@MS - Gym
Volleyball Practice
6
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Flu Clinic
@MS - Library
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Room 168
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Football Misc.
@HS - Commons
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hudson High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@Eau Claire North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@Eau Claire North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pathfinder Club
@HS - C109
Pathfinder Club
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Activities
@MS - Gym
Volleyball Practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Activity Center All
7:00pm
Football: V
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
8
9:00am - 12:00pm
Community Jazz Band
@MS - Band Room
9:00am - 1:30pm
Flag Football
@Greenwood - Greenwood Fields
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Activity Center All
9:00am - 1:00pm
youth football
@MS - Fields
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@South Middle School
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@South Middle School
12:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Simley - The Grove Pool
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
9
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Misc.
@MS - Gym
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Activities
@MS - Gym
Volleyball Practice
4:45pm
Football: JV
@UW Stout
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
JV2 Contest
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Boys Misc
@HS - Commons
BSO Pasta Feed
11
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@TBD
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
7:00am - 1:00pm
School Pictures
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
RFHS Retake Pictures
7:30am - 8:15am
Leadership and Character Development Program
@MS - Auditorium
6th Grade Character Kick Off
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Football / Soccer Game Field
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Pool
12
7:30am - 8:15am
Leadership and Character Development Program
@MS - Auditorium
7th grade Character Kick off
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
13
7:30am - 8:15am
Leadership and Character Development Program
@MS - Auditorium
8th grade Character Kick off
2:30pm - 4:00pm
District Staff Event
@MS - Library
Staff Training for CPI
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Room 168
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Multipurpose Room
Fall Book Fair purchase day in the Multipurpose Rm
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Eau Claire North High School
Football / Soccer Game Field
4:30pm - 6:30pm
RF4C
@Montessori Elementary - Media Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
14
7:00am - 7:30am
District Staff Event
@MS - Gym
Staff Picture for Meyer Middle School
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
7:00pm
Football: V
@Carson Park Football Stadium Eau Claire
15
9:00am - 1:30pm
Flag Football
@Greenwood - Greenwood Fields
9:00am - 12:00pm
Lifeguard Class
@HS - Pool
Lifeguard Recertification Class
9:00am - 1:00pm
youth football
@MS - Fields
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Hudson Middle School
Field - Upper
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Hudson Middle School
Field - Upper
16
9:00am - 12:00pm
Lifeguard Class
@HS - Pool
Lifeguard Recertification Class
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Misc.
@MS - Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Park & Rec
@MS - Cafeteria
Ultimate Frisbee Banquet
17
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Room 168
4:45pm
Football: JV
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Multipurpose Room
PTO Meeting, MPR
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Youth Apprenticeship
@HS - Library
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS - Dance Studio
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Relay for Life
@HS - D102
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Media Center
PTO Meeting in the LMC
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
19
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
20
7:15am - 8:15am
PLC Meetings
@HS - Library
2:00pm - 6:00pm
District Staff Event
@MS - Library
Covid Vaccine Clinic
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Room 168
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Early Childhood Classroom #152
Preschool Screening-Early Childhood Room to register contact: Kim Bruesewitz @ 715-425-1800 Ext 1121
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Activity
@HS - Commons
Pasta Feed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pathfinder Club
@HS - C109
Pathfinder Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir HS
@
Multiple Location
21
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
7:00pm
Football: V
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
22
9:00am - 12:00pm
Community Jazz Band
@MS - Band Room
9:00am - 1:30pm
Flag Football
@Greenwood - Greenwood Fields
12:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Maple Grove Cross Country Course - West Salem
Maple Grove Cross Country Course
12:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Maple Grove Cross Country Course - West Salem
Maple Grove Cross Country Course
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band
@HS - Wildcat Field
Marching Band
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Marching Band
@HS - Commons
Marching Band Banquet
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
23
24
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Room 168
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS - Dance Studio
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Misc
@HS - Library
HS Girls Basketball Parent/Player Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band HS
@
Multiple Location
Band Concert
26
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
27
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Middle School Activities
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Room 168
5:00pm - 8:00pm
CATS
@HS - Commons
Spooktacular
28
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
7:00pm
Football: V
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
29
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive will be located at South Middle School. Start time is 10AM. Swimming at North High School. Start time is 2:30pm.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@
30
31
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS - Dance Studio
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Room 168
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendars
-All-
Academic
Activities
Athletics
Athletics Misc.
Community Education
Elementary Schools
Greenwood Elementary
Montessori Elementary
Music
Open Gyms
Park and Recreation
Practices
Renaissance Academy
Rentals
Rocky Branch Elementary
School Board
Sports Miscellaneous
Westside Elementary
Meyer Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?