Skip to content
River Falls School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tartan Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
2
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Menomonie High School
weighins at 3:30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Powerlifting
@MS - Weight Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
Streaming live at http://hudsonbroadcasts.com/. Four home spectators allowed per participant and coach to this event. Two visiting spectators allowed per parti...
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
3
4
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
Alternate stream: https://youtube.com/channel/UCjyj5CVkk0Wmors_4oCs-PQ
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Powerlifting
@MS - Weight Room
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
WIAA Tournament Game. Spectators must have pre-purchased ticket from their school to enter.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
Dance
Alternate stream: https://youtube.com/channel/UCjyj5CVkk0Wmors_4oCs-PQ
5
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@
Gym - Court 2 - Main Court
Doors Open: 8:30 Weigh in: 9:00 Coaches Meeting: 9:30 Spectator Entry: 10:00 (2 spectators per competing wrestler) First Session: 10:30
Doors Open: 8:30 ...
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7
8
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
School Board Meeting
@HS - Library
9
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Powerlifting
@MS - Weight Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
Saved gym in case RF hosts
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performs
10
11
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Northstar Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Powerlifting
@MS - Weight Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
12
13
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kaukana High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
Two spectators allowed per participant to this event for both home and visiting team. Please bring your assigned pass to gain entry.
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
We will host the sectional final on this night whether we play in it or not.
14
15
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences - RFHS
@Renaissance
Renaissance Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00pm - 8:30pm
School Board Meeting
@HS - Auditorium
16
17
7:45am
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Media Center
18
9:00am
Gymnastics: V
@PEG - La Crosse
PEG Gymnastics
1:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@PEG - La Crosse
19
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
20
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
21
6:00am - 7:00pm
Swim Club Meets
@
Multiple Location
Swim Club Championship Meet
22
23
24
25
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Swimming - Boys Misc.
@HS - Auditorium/Front Stage
HS Boys Swim Awards
26
27
9:00am - 3:00pm
oBBB
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@PEG - La Crosse
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Show
@HS - Auditorium
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendars
-All-
Academic
Activities
Athletics
Athletics Misc.
Community Education
Elementary Schools
Greenwood Elementary
Montessori Elementary
Music
Open Gyms
Park and Recreation
Practices
Renaissance Academy
Rentals
Rocky Branch Elementary
School Board
Sports Miscellaneous
Westside Elementary
Meyer Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?