Skip to content
River Falls School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:00pm - 8:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
@River Falls Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - HS All
@
Multiple Location
Practices may vary by level/date. Check with coach for exact times
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls Hoffman Park
4:00pm
Football: 7th
@Cottage Grove Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Safety & Respect Driving School
@HS - C108
Safety and Respect Driver's Education
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Activities
@Entire Building - Greenwood
PTO Meeting with Childcare
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
2
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
WIAA Regional. Coaches meeting at 9:00 am
3:00pm - 6:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
@River Falls Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - HS All
@
Multiple Location
Practices may vary by level/date. Check with coach for exact times
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Safety & Respect Driving School
@HS - C108
Safety and Respect Driver's Education
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hockey - Boys Misc
@HS - Library
Blueline Club Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
3
3:00pm - 6:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
@River Falls Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League in Music Room
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Cross Country Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Misc.
@HS - Commons
Pasta Feed - Football
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf Practice
@River Falls Golf Course
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
Cheer Team dismissed at 3:20 also.
Homecoming
5
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
10:30am
Soccer: B/JV
@Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
Soccer Field #2
10:30am
Soccer: B/V
@Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
Soccer Field #1 (Game Field)
1:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Holmen High School
1:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Holmen High School
6:30pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Event
@
Multiple Location
Homecoming Dance
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Event
Homecoming Dance
6
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Open Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
MHS and UW Stout Menard's Indoor Tennis Center if inclement weather Coaches Meeting @ 8AM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - HS All
@
Multiple Location
Practices may vary by level/date. Check with coach for exact times
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
Secondary Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hudson High School
Due to impending storms, the varsity game has been moved to a 5:00 start. The JV game will be rescheduled to a different date.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Boys Misc.
@HS - Commons
Pasta Feed - Boys Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Relay for Life
@HS - C108
Relay for Life Meeting
8
7:00am - 7:30am
NHS
@HS - Library
Monthly NHS Meeting
3:00pm - 8:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
4:30pm
Football: 8th
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
4:30pm
Football: 7th
@River Falls Middle School
Field B
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
9
3:00pm - 6:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - HS All
@
Multiple Location
Practices may vary by level/date. Check with coach for exact times
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
10
7:00am - 11:00am
School Pictures
@HS - Auditorium
Retake Picture Day
3:00pm - 6:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls Hoffman Park
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Ellsworth Middle School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Misc.
@HS - Commons
Pasta Feed - Football
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior NIght
11
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - HS All
@
Multiple Location
Practices may vary by level/date. Check with coach for exact times
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
12
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@New Richmond High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
10:00am
Cross Country: JV
@South Middle School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@South Middle School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Dutch Heritage Park, 60th Ave. Baldwin, WI
1:45pm
Soccer: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Dutch Heritage Park, 60th Ave. Baldwin, WI
13
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Park & Rec
@MS - Cafeteria
Ultimate Frisbee End Of Year Party
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Open Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS - Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
14
9:00am - 9:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
setting up book fair
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
4:15pm
Football: JV
@Superior High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
Due to the track being restriped, the games against Chippewa Falls have been flip-flopped. Chippewa Falls will now host on October 8 and River Falls will host ...
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@Saint Croix Central High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Media Center
Westside PTO Meeting
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
15
9:00am - 9:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Media Center
setting up book fair
3:00pm - 8:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
RFHS Dive Team Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - HS All
@
Multiple Location
Practices may vary by level/date. Check with coach for exact times
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm
Football: 8th
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
3:45pm
Football: 7th
@Hastings Middle School
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@New Richmond Paperjack Elementary
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th
@New Richmond Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Football / Soccer Game Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@
Multiple Location
PTO Meeting in the LMC
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Senior/Parent Night
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
16
3:00pm - 6:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - HS All
@
Multiple Location
Practices may vary by level/date. Check with coach for exact times
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice - FR
@HS - Field 3
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
17
8:00am - 8:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Media Center
Fall Book Fair in the LMC
3:00pm - 6:00pm
fbva
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Eau Claire North High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Early Childhood Classroom #152
Preschool Screening
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Misc.
@HS - Commons
Pasta Feed - Football
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@Rocky Branch - Gym
Hot Dog/Chili Night
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
Coaches Clinic Youth Basketball
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hill-Murray Varsity Gym
18
9:00am - 3:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@RB - Media Center
taking down book fair
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Carson Park Football Stadium Eau Claire
NHS Homecoming & Hall of Fame Celebration 98.7 The Brew Broadcast
19
10:00am
Cross Country: JV
@
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@South Middle School
20
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Open Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
21
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - Var
@HS - Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
4:30pm
Football: JV
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
22
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - Var
@HS - Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics - Misc
@HS - Band Room
Gymnastics Club Fundraiser Pick Up
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Cub Scouts
@Westside - Gym
Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir HS
@
Multiple Location
Choir Concert
23
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - Var
@HS - Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
24
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Football Misc.
@HS - Commons
FB Pasta Feed
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Montessori Activities
@Montessori Elementary - Montessori Classrooms
Children's House Child As A Guide Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
25
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - Var
@HS - Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ccpr
5:00pm - 8:00pm
CATS
@HS - Commons
CATS Spooktacular
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Activities
@
Multiple Location
Westside PTO Family Fun Night
7:00pm
Football: V
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
26
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Menomonie High School
FH Pool 138
Last Chance Dive Meet Pool opens at 8:00 AM Warm ups 8:15 - 9:45
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@New Richmond Paperjack Elementary
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
27
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Open Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Practice
@
Multiple Location
28
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - Var
@HS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@HS - Commons
29
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - Var
@HS - Main Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@MS - Auditorium
Powerlifting Parent and Athlete meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
30
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball practice - Var
@HS - Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Greenwood Activities
@Greenwood - Media Center
Book Study
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
31
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim - HS practice
@HS - Pool
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@New Richmond High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
Swim Club Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Open Gym
@MS - Multipurpose Room
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendars
-All-
Academic
Activities
Athletics
Athletics Misc.
Community Education
Elementary Schools
Greenwood Elementary
Montessori Elementary
Music
Open Gyms
Park and Recreation
Practices
Renaissance Academy
Rentals
Rocky Branch Elementary
School Board
Sports Miscellaneous
Westside Elementary
Meyer Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?