Skip to content
River Falls School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 8:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@Rocky Branch - Gym
Concert rehearsal for grades K, 3 & 5 @ 2pm
11:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Matt
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Wrestling Open Matt
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent Meeting
@HS - Library
Blue Line Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
2
8:00am - 8:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@Rocky Branch - Gym
Music concerts for grades K, 3 & 5 @ 9:30am & 2pm
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Activity
@MS - Auditorium
Greenwood Kindergarten & 1st Grade Concert for Parents
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Baseball Field
3:30pm
TRSH: V
@River Falls Sportsman Club
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Turtleback Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@River Falls High School
Field B (Baseball)
4:00pm
Softball: V
@River Falls High School
Field A (Softball/Baseball)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
@Prescott Intermediate School
Gymnasium_Old (Rm 1090)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Football / Soccer Game Field
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@UW-Barron County Campus
Will now be played as a DH in Rice Lake
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Baseball Field
Will now be played as a DH in Rice Lake
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Grandview Park
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band/Choir - HS
@
Multiple Location
State Solo/Ensemble Recital
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Matt
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Wrestling Open Matt
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@1st National Bank Stadium
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@New Richmond High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@River Falls High School
Field A (Softball/Baseball)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@
Multiple Location
Hawaiian Family Fun Night
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
4
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@SPASH
1:15pm
Baseball: JV
@1st National Bank Stadium
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
11:00pm
Baseball: JV 2
@1st National Bank Stadium
5
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
6
TBD
Track & Field: 7th/8th
@Menomonie High School
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Lake Wissota Country Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Chippewa Valley Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Matt
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Wrestling Open Matt
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Track & Field: JV
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences - RFHS
@HS - Commons
5:00pm
Baseball: JV 2
@Pepin High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Prescott Intermediate School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Prescott Intermediate School
Room 2
7
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Art Room
Art Club
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Media Center
Art Club
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Menomonie - Wakanda Park Softball Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Menomonie - Wakanda Park Softball Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Track & Field: 7th/8th
@New Richmond Middle School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV 2
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Fairfax Park
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Eau Claire Carson Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Menomonie - Wakanda Park Softball Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball open gym
@HS - Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Activities
@
Multiple Location
PTO Meeting
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
8
1:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Clifton Highlands Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Matt
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Wrestling Open Matt
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Seniors Only Banquet
9
3:30am
TRSH: V
@River Falls Sportsman Club
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Turtleback Golf Course
2:30pm - 3:30pm
District Crisis Team
@MS - Library
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
4:00pm
Track & Field: JV
(Cancelled)
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
5:00pm
Baseball: JV 2
@Eau Claire Fairfax Field
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Menomonie
RH Soccer Field (West)
Varsity will be on West Field JV on East Field at River Heights Elementary
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball open gym
@HS - Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
10
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Band HS
@
Multiple Location
HS Pops Concert
11
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
10:00am
Softball: V
@Pepin High School
Gametimes 10:00 12:00 2:00 4:00
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Media Center
Westside PTO Meeting
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Band HS
@
Multiple Location
HS Pops Concert
12
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
13
10:30am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Wild Ridge
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Biztown
5:00pm
Baseball: JV 2
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@New Richmond High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@New Richmond High School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Soccer - Girls Misc.
@HS - Commons
Pasta Feed
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Media Center
PTO Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tennis Misc.
@HS - Library
RFHS Girls Tennis Player/Parent Meeting
14
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Matt
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Wrestling Open Matt
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Media Center
Young Authors workshop
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Eau Claire North High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
Softball Fields
4:00pm
Track & Field: JV
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Hallie Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Casper Park
5:00pm
Baseball: JV 2
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Eau Claire North High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball open gym
@HS - Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band - MS
@
Multiple Location
7th & 8th Grade Band Concert
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@UW River Falls
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Matt
@MS - Multipurpose Room
Wrestling Open Matt
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Awards Program
@
Multiple Location
RFHS Awards Program
16
3:00am
Track & Field: JV
@New Richmond Middle School
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@New Richmond High School - Soccer Practice Field
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:30pm
TRSH: V
@River Falls Sportsman Club
5:00pm
Baseball: JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@New Richmond High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@New Richmond High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
17
9:00am - 3:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
Track and Field Day
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir HS
@
Multiple Location
HS Choir Dinner Show
18
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir HS
@
Multiple Location
HS Choir Dinner Show
7:30pm - 11:45pm
FBLA
@
Multiple Location
Rock Run and Glow Race
19
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Band HS
HS Band End of Year Banquet
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Band/Choir - HS
@HS - Commons
HS Band Year End Banquet
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Misc.
@HS - Auditorium/Front Stage
Pre Season High School Football Parent/Player Meeting
20
7:30am
Golf: B/JV
@River Oaks Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Kids Club
@RB - Classroom
3:15pm - 8:15pm
Band - MS
@MS - Band Room
MMS instrument rental sign up
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
@Menomonie High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Highland Park High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Highland Park High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@DC Everest High School
Changed due to bad weather forecasted for tuesday
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band HS
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Apprenticeship
@HS - Commons
WBL Banquet
21
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@
WIAA regional
WIAA regional
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Media Center
Young Authors workshop
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@1st National Bank Stadium
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
5:00pm
Baseball: JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Renaissance Parent Night
@HS - Commons
Renaissance Parent Night & Senior Celebration
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@DC Everest High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball open gym
@HS - Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band/Choir - MS
@
Multiple Location
6th Grade Band & Choir Concert
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior Night
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
22
6:30pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@HS - Library
YQCA
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baccalaureate
@HS - Auditorium
Baccalaureate
23
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:30pm
TRSH: V
@River Falls Sportsman Club
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@DC Everest High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Superior High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Superior High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball open gym
@HS - Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir - MS
@
Multiple Location
7th & 8th Grade Choir Concert
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
24
25
26
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Wildcat Wrestling Club
@MS - Multipurpose Room
27
28
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band HS
@
Multiple Location
29
TBD
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@New Richmond Golf Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Kids Club
@RB - Media Center
30
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Montessori Activities
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
Montessori 6th Grade Graduation and Spring Picnic
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band HS
@
Multiple Location
31
TBD
Track & Field: V
@UW La Crosse
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Montessori Activities
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4K Graduation (Ms. Mel's 4K Class)
9:00pm - 11:45pm
Senior Lock-In
@
Multiple Location
Senior Lock-In; Class of 2019
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendars
-All-
Academic
Activities
Athletics
Athletics Misc.
Community Education
Elementary Schools
Greenwood Elementary
Montessori Elementary
Music
Open Gyms
Park and Recreation
Practices
Renaissance Academy
Rentals
Rocky Branch Elementary
School Board
Sports Miscellaneous
Westside Elementary
Meyer Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?