Skip to content
River Falls School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Hastings High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Gymnastic Room
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
This is a sprint event meet. (No diving)
2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@MS - Gymnastics Room
3
6:00am - 7:00am
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
3:00pm - 5:15pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:20pm - 4:25pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
Var
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
5:15pm - 7:15pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Wildcat Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
4
3:00pm - 5:15pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Hudson Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hayward Ice Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Activities
@
Multiple Location
PTO Meeting
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:20pm - 4:25pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
Var
3:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent Meeting
@HS - Library
Blue Line Club Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Activities
@Greenwood - Gym
PTO Gingerbread House Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Meet is at Eau Claire North
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MS BB Practice
@MS - Gym
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Powerlifting
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:20pm - 4:25pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
All
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SOS
@MS - Gym
MMS Dodgeball Tournament
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
WS PTO Parent's Night Out
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hudson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
8
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Park High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@DC Everest High School
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@DC Everest High School
9
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys - HS Prac.
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@MS - Gymnastics Room
10
6:00am - 7:00am
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
3:00pm - 5:15pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MS BB Practice
@MS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:20pm - 4:25pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
Var
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Classroom
Lego League Meeting
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences - RFHS
@HS - Commons
5:15pm - 7:15pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Media Center
Westside PTO Meeting, Media Center
11
3:00pm - 5:15pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Art Room
Westside Art Club
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@River Falls Middle School
Multipurpose Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Prescott Intermediate School
Gymnasium
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rocky Branch Activities
@
Multiple Location
PTO Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir - MS
@
Multiple Location
6th & 7th Grade Choir Concert
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
12
6:00am - 7:00am
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:20pm - 4:25pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
Var
3:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Greenwood Activities
@Greenwood - Media Center
District Wellness for Life
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
13
3:00pm - 5:15pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
5:15pm - 7:15pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@MS - Library
Senior Class Party Planning Committee Meeting
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir - MS
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade Choir Concert
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
14
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MS BB Practice
@MS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:20pm - 4:25pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
Var
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
15
TBD
DAN: V
9:00am - 10:30am
Hockey - Boys Misc
@MS - Library
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Osceola High School
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar MS at 9:30am. Swim at North HS at 12:30pm
16
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys - HS Prac.
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@MS - Gymnastics Room
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BBB - JV Practice
@HS - Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 5:15pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:20pm - 4:25pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
Var
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym- Middle
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ellsworth Elementary School
5:15pm - 7:15pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir HS
@
Multiple Location
HS Choir Concert
18
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Westside Activities
@Westside - Art Room
Westside Art Club
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Ellsworth Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@New Richmond Hillside Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Richmond High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Richmond High School
19
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Activity
@MS - Auditorium
Greenwood 2nd & 3rd Grade Concert for Parents
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
3:20pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
Var 3:20-4:35 JV 4:45-5:45
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Hockey - Boys Misc
@HS - Commons
Pasta Feed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
20
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@UW River Falls - Falcon Center
Kargas gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@UW River Falls - Falcon Center
Kargas gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@UW River Falls - Falcon Center
Page Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@HS - Dance Studio
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@UW River Falls - Falcon Center
Page Arena
21
3:00pm - 5:15pm
BBB HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:45pm
swhs
@HS - Pool
3:20pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
Var 3:20-4:35 JV 4:45-5:45
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Wrestling Misc
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
22
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
23
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Boys - HS Prac.
@MS - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@MS - Gymnastics Room
24
25
26
8:00am - 11:00am
swhs
@HS - Pool
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@MS - Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Misc
@MS - Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBB - JV2 Practice
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
5:00pm - 7:45pm
Basketball Boys - HS Prac.
@MS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
All 7:00 - 8:00 Var 8:00--9:00
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Madison Ice Arena
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Boys - HS Prac.
@MS - Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
swhs
@HS - Pool
9:30am - 11:30am
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
10:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Girls - HS Prac.
@MS - Gym
1:45pm - 4:30pm
Hockey - Boys practice
@Wildcat Hockey Centre
JV 1:45-2:45 Var 3:00-4:30
2:00pm - 4:00pm
BBB - JV2 Practice
@MS - Gym
JV2 BBB practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MS - Multipurpose Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Madison Ice Arena
7:00am - 9:00am
swhs
@HS - Pool
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys - HS Prac.
@MS - Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Girls - HS Prac.
@MS - Gym
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
Game does not include River Falls
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
Game does not include River Falls
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DC Everest High School
Game Schedule To Follow.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Greenheck Field House
DCE vs. River Falls 5:45 -Greenheck FH South Court
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@DC Everest High School
Game Schedule To Follow.
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
29
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Madison Ice Arena
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
9:30am - 11:30am
Gymnastics Practice
@MS - Gymnastics Room
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Greenheck Field House
River Falls vs. Tomah 12:00 -Greenheck FH South Court
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DC Everest High School
Game Schedule To Follow.
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
Game does not include River Falls
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@DC Everest High School
Game Schedule To Follow.
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@MS - Gymnastics Room
31
8:00am - 11:00am
swhs
@HS - Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls - HS Prac.
@MS - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim Club Practice
@HS - Pool
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendars
-All-
Academic
Activities
Athletics
Athletics Misc.
Community Education
Elementary Schools
Greenwood Elementary
Montessori Elementary
Music
Open Gyms
Park and Recreation
Practices
Renaissance Academy
Rentals
Rocky Branch Elementary
School Board
Sports Miscellaneous
Westside Elementary
Meyer Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?