Skip to content
River Falls School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Mankato - Minnesota State University
12:15am - 11:45pm
Drama - HS
@HS - Auditorium
Tech Rehearsal
8:30am - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys Misc.
@
Multiple Location
2
12:15am - 11:45pm
Drama - HS
@HS - Auditorium
Tech Rehearsal
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS - Dance Studio
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball - Misc
@
Multiple Location
RFHS practice
3
FBLA
State Competition
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Band - MS
@MS - Auditorium
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Montessori Yoga
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
WRS
@HS - Library
WREA Retirement Seminar
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Drama - HS
@HS - Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
4
FBLA
State Competition
12:15am - 11:45pm
Choir HS
@HS - Auditorium
6:00am - 10:00pm
Elections
@HS - Commons
6:00am - 10:00pm
Elections
@MS - Main Entry
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Band - MS
@MS - Auditorium
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@New Richmond High School - Soccer Practice Field
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@UW River Falls
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Field 6
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@River Falls High School
Field B (Baseball)
4:30pm
Softball: V
@River Falls High School
Field A (Softball/Baseball)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Westside - Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Misc.
@HS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Greenwood Activities
@Greenwood - Gym
PTO Meeting
5
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
7:00am - 5:00pm
Choir HS
@HS - Auditorium
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Band - MS
@MS - Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
trpr
@HS - Pool
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Drama - HS
@HS - Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Montessori Yoga
@Montessori - room 131
6:30pm - 8:30pm
RF Ambassadors
@MS - Library
Parent/Candidate Meeting
6
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
7:00am - 9:00pm
Meyer Middle School - Musical
@MS - Auditorium
11:00am - 7:00pm
Greenwood Activities
@Greenwood - Gym
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Band - MS
@MS - Auditorium
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Band/Choir - MS
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Montessori Activities
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Simley High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Simley High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@New Richmond High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@New Richmond High School - Soccer Practice Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play Dress Rehearsal
@HS - Auditorium
performance
7
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
7:00am - 9:00pm
Meyer Middle School - Musical
@MS - Auditorium
8:45am - 9:45am
Adaptive Aquatics
@HS - Pool
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Bristol Ridge Golf Course
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Band - MS
@MS - Auditorium
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Band/Choir - MS
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
@Paul Parkway (Blaine Baseball Complex)
Field #5
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Paul Parkway (Blaine Baseball Complex)
Field #6
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Paul Parkway (Blaine Baseball Complex)
Field #1
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play "I Never Saw Another Butterfly"
@HS - Auditorium
performance
8
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Pheasant Hills Golf Course School
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
10:00am - 12:30pm
Adaptive Aquatics
@HS - Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Jazz Band - HS
@HS - Band Room
11:30am
Softball: JV
@Kaminski Park - Wisconsin Dells
11:30am
Softball: V
@Kaminski Park - Wisconsin Dells
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Spring Play "I Never Saw Another Butterfly"
@HS - Auditorium
performance
9
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Matinee Show "I Never Saw Another Butterfly"
@HS - Auditorium
performance
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@MS - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
10
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Troy Burne Golf Club
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Sppr
@
Multiple Location
Baseball 3:00 - 4:30, Soccer 4:30-6:00, Softball 6:00-7:30
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Montessori Yoga
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Softball: JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Prescott Intermediate School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Amery High School
Softball - JV Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Amery High School
Field - Jorgenson Softball
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pasta Dinner
@HS - Commons
RFHS Girls Soccer
11
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Grandview Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Hudson Middle School
Field - Varsity Baseball
4:30pm - 7:45pm
Gymnastics - Misc
@HS - Band Room
Youth Gymnastics Cookie Dough Pick up
4:45pm
Softball: JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Prescott Intermediate School
Will be played as the second game of a DH with the JV. Gametime will be around 6:00
4:45pm
Softball: JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Prescott Intermediate School
Borner Field - South
Will be played as the second game of a DH with the JV. Gametime will be around 6:00
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Hudson Middle School
Field - Soccer/Track
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Prescott Intermediate School
Borner Field - South
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Prescott Intermediate School
Biggs Frey Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Character Education
@Greenwood - Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Banquet
@HS - Commons
Powerlifting Banquet
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Hudson Middle School
Field - Soccer/Track
12
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Misc
@MS - Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Montessori Yoga
@Montessori - room 131
13
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
1:15pm - 3:45pm
Greenwood Activities
@MS - Auditorium
1:45 p.m. concert K & 1st gr
2:30pm - 3:30pm
District Crisis Team
3:30pm
TRSH: V
@River Falls Sportsman Club
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Menomonie High School
SC Track
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
@Grandview Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Wakanda Park .
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Wakanda Park .
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Field 6
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm
Softball: V
@
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
14
15
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Stillwater Area High School
10:00am - 12:30pm
Adaptive Aquatics
@HS - Pool
16
17
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
1:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Stillwater CC
3:00pm - 4:30pm
trpr
@HS - Pool
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Montessori Yoga
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ellsworth High School
Due to BRC Makeup match with EC NOrth
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Meyer Middle School Pops Concert
@MS - Auditorium
MMS Pops Concert
18
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Hallie Golf Course
4:00pm
Track & Field: JV
@River Falls High School
Track
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
@Wakanda Park .
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Room 119 Activity Room
19
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Misc
@MS - Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Montessori Yoga
@Montessori - room 131
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Misc.
@HS - Main Gym
20
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Montessori Activities
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
TRSH: V
@River Falls Sportsman Club
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
Field B (Baseball)
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
Field A (Softball/Baseball)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Softball: JV 2
(Postponed)
@Stillwater Area High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wakanda Park .
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wakanda Park .
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Renaissance Parent Night
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
21
Forensics - HS
State
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
8:45am - 9:45am
Adaptive Aquatics
@HS - Pool
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
@River Falls High School
Track
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Activities
@Greenwood - Gym
22
Forensics - HS
State
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
9:00am
Softball: V
@MILLPOND PARK FIELD
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
10:00am - 12:30pm
Adaptive Aquatics
(Cancelled)
@HS - Pool
6:00pm - 11:59pm
FBLA
@
Multiple Location
23
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
24
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Band/Choir - HS
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@River Falls Golf Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@River Falls Golf Club
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@HS - D101
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Safety & Respect Driving School
@HS - B202
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Montessori Yoga
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
4:00pm
Track & Field: 7th/8th
@River Falls High School
Track
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@1st National Bank Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Osceola High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Meeting
@HS - C112
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Osceola High School
25
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Wild Ridge
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Safety & Respect Driving School
@HS - B202
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
Field C (Softball/Baseball)
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@1st National Bank Stadium
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Eau Claire - Carson Park (Hobbs Field)
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire - Carson Park (Gelein Field)
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake City High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Field 6
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
5:00pm
Softball: JV 2
(Postponed)
@River Falls High School
Field B (Baseball)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
26
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Safety & Respect Driving School
@HS - B202
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Misc
@MS - Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Montessori Yoga
@Montessori - room 131
27
12:15am - 11:45pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
stage set up
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Band/Choir - MS
@MS - Auditorium
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Safety & Respect Driving School
@HS - B202
3:30pm
TRSH: V
@River Falls Sportsman Club
4:00pm
Softball: JV 2
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
South Field
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
Field B (Baseball)
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
Field A (Softball/Baseball)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Richfield High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@UW-Barron County Campus
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
JV game only is canceled for tonight due to unplayable field conditions. Varsity will play.
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park & Rec
@HS - Pool
Swimming Lessons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
28
6:00am - 8:45am
Kids Club
@Montessori Elementary - Gym
6:00am - 11:45pm
Presentation
@MS - Auditorium
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@La Crosse Country Club
8:45am - 9:45am
Adaptive Aquatics
@HS - Pool
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
3:00pm - 11:45pm
Greenwood Activities
@Greenwood - Gym
Great Greenwood Giveaway Set-up
3:00pm - 11:45pm
Prom
@HS - Auditorium
Set-Up
3:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: JV
@New Richmond High School - Soccer Practice Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@UW-Barron County Campus
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Durand High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Durand High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
29
12:15am - 11:00pm
Prom
@
Multiple Location
Set-Up
6:00am - 11:45pm
Presentation
@MS - Auditorium
9:00am - 1:00pm
Greenwood Activities
@Greenwood - Gym
Great Greenwood Giveaway
10:00am - 12:30pm
Adaptive Aquatics
@HS - Pool
11:00am - 11:45pm
Prom
@
Multiple Location
30
6:00am - 11:45pm
Presentation
@MS - Auditorium
7:00am - 3:00pm
Prom
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling - youth
@MS - Multipurpose Room
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Calendars
-All-
Academic
Activities
Athletics
Athletics Misc.
Community Education
Elementary Schools
Greenwood Elementary
Montessori Elementary
Music
Open Gyms
Park and Recreation
Practices
Renaissance Academy
Rentals
Rocky Branch Elementary
School Board
Sports Miscellaneous
Westside Elementary
Meyer Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?