Hudson High School
1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Middle School Cheer Club
MS Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
HS Raider Stadium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBaseball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS West Gym location
3:15pm- 6:15pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:15pm- 6:00pmTennis Boys Practice
HS Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field 7th and 8th Grade Practice
3:15pm- 3:30pmTrack and Field Meeting
HS Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Indoor Pracitice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
3:30pm- 4:30pmTrack and Field Pool Practices
MS Pool location
4:15pm- 6:30pmSoftball Practice
WR Gymlocation
4:15pm- 6:30pmSoftball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-04-19)

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-04-19)

vs. Bloomington Jefferson  @  Hudson Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-04-19)

vs. Bloomington Jefferson  @  Hudson Middle School
5:15pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Indoor Practice
HS West Gym location
5:15pm- 7:15pmSoccer Girls Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer Girls Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Spring Tryouts
MS Gym - A location
6:30pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Turf Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest location
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:28amHockey Boys Meeting
HS LGI Room-East location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Middle School Cheer Club
MS Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
HS Raider Stadium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBaseball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS West Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:15pm- 6:00pmTennis Boys Practice
HS Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field 7th and 8th Grade Practice
3:15pm- 3:30pmTrack and Field Meeting
HS Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Indoor Pracitice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
4:00pmSoftball: JV Scrimmagevs. East Ridge  @  Hudson High School
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Scrimmagevs. East Ridge  @  Hudson High School
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity BRC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie, Multiple Schools
 @ UWEC location
4:15pm- 6:30pmSoftball Practice
WR Gymlocation
4:15pm- 6:30pmSoftball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. New Richmond  @  Hudson High School
Raider StadiumlocationFS
5:15pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Indoor Practice
HS West Gym location
5:15pm- 7:15pmSoccer Girls Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer Girls Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Spring Tryouts
MS Gym - A location
6:30pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Turf Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest location
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. New Richmond  @  Hudson High School
Raider StadiumlocationFS
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Spring Tryouts
MS Gym - B location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
HS Raider Stadium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBaseball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS West Gym location
3:15pm- 6:15pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:15pm- 6:00pmTennis Boys Practice
HS Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 3:30pmTrack and Field Meeting
HS Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Indoor Pracitice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
3:30pm- 4:30pmTrack and Field Pool Practices
MS Pool location
4:00pmSoftball: JV Scrimmage  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-04-19)

vs. Concordia Academy  @  Hudson High School
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-04-19)

vs. Concordia Academy  @  Hudson High School
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
WR Gymlocation
4:15pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
5:15pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Indoor Practice
HS West Gym location
5:15pm- 7:15pmSoccer Girls Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
6:30pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Turf Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest location
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
HS Raider Stadium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBaseball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS West Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:15pm- 6:00pmTennis Boys Practice
HS Tennis Courts location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field 7th and 8th Grade Practice
3:15pm- 3:30pmTrack and Field Meeting
HS Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Indoor Pracitice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
4:00pmSoftball: JV Scrimmage  

(Date Changed to 04-03-19)

vs. Concordia Academy
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Date Changed to 04-03-19)

vs. Concordia Academy
 @ Concordia Academylocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools, St Croix Central
 @ St Croix Central High School location
4:15pm- 6:30pmSoftball Practice
WR Gymlocation
4:15pm- 6:30pmSoftball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-01-19)

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date changed from 04-01-19)

vs. Bloomington Jefferson  @  Hudson Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 04-01-19)

vs. Bloomington Jefferson  @  Hudson Middle School
5:15pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Indoor Practice
HS West Gym location
5:15pm- 7:15pmSoccer Girls Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer Girls Practice
6:30pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Turf Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest location
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield Central, Monona Grove, Waukesha North
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
HS Raider Stadium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBaseball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS West Gym location
3:15pm- 5:15pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack and Field 7th and 8th Grade Practice
3:15pm- 3:30pmTrack and Field Meeting
HS Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack Indoor Pracitice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
3:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools, UW-Stout
 @ UW Stout location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Verona
4:15pm- 6:30pmSoftball Practice
WR Gymlocation
4:15pm- 6:30pmSoftball Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest, HS Turf Field-Northeast location
5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth
 @ Brown Sport Complexlocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Ellsworth
 @ Brown Sport Complexlocation
5:15pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Indoor Practice
HS West Gym location
5:15pm- 7:15pmSoccer Girls Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer Girls Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmCheerleading Spring Tryouts
MS Gym - A location
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Verona
6:30pm- 7:15pmGolf Boys Turf Practice
HS Turf Field Northwest location
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. Middleton
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. Brookfield Central, Franklin, Pewaukee, Wauwatosa East
11:00amBaseball: JV 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Mahtomedi
 @ Mahtomedi High Schoollocation

(2) 7-Inning Games

(2) 7-Inning Games

11:00amBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Mahtomedi  @  Hudson Middle School
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Mahtomedi  @  Hudson Middle School
1:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Middleton
Sunday, April 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Parent Meeting
HS LGI Room-East location