Hudson High School
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-23-19)

vs. River Falls
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Middle School Cheer Club
MS Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Winter Practice
HS Wrestling Room location
3:45pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-25-19)

vs. Oltman Jr.
4:30pmWrestling: JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-28-19)

vs. Mahtomedi, Stillwater, University of MN
 @ University of Minnesota - Bierman Athletic Complex location
4:30pmWrestling: Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-28-19)

vs. Mahtomedi, Stillwater, University of MN
 @ University of Minnesota - Bierman Athletic Complex location
5:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls V/JV/JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
5:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls V/JV/JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-18-19)

vs. Eau Claire North
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-18-19)

vs. Eau Claire North
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-23-19)

vs. River Falls
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-23-19)

vs. River Falls
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-23-19)

vs. River Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-18-19)

vs. Eau Claire North
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-23-19)

vs. River Falls
7:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball Open Gym
HS West Gym location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys V/JV/FR Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Middle School Cheer Club
MS Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Winter Practice
HS West Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Winter Practice
HS Wrestling Room location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
HP Gym, MS Gym - A, MS Gym - B, MS Gym - Cafe location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
HP Gym, MS Gym - A, MS Gym - B, MS Gym - Cafe location
3:15pm- 6:00pmSwim and Dive Boys Winter Practice
MS Pool location
3:45pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Centennial  @  Hudson Middle School
Gym - BlocationFS
3:45pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Centennial

Games will be played side-by-side at the same time.

Games will be played side-by-side at the same time.

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3 location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Anoka
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmGolf Boys Open Gym
HS West Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Woodbury
 @ Woodbury High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Anoka
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-05-19)

vs. Chippewa Falls/Menomonie

Staff Appreciation Night

Staff Appreciation Night

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 02-11-19)

vs. Chippewa Falls/Menomonie

Staff Appreciation Night

Staff Appreciation Night

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

vs. Rice Lake
 @ Rice Lake location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys JV Practice
MS Gym - A location
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys JV Practice
MS Gym - A location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmCheerleading Winter Practice
HS West Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Winter Practice
HS Wrestling Room location
3:15pm- 6:00pmSwim and Dive Boys Winter Practice
MS Pool location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls V/JV/JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys Freshmen Practice
HS West Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmRaidaires Varsity Winter Practice
MS Gym - B location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys JV2 Practice
MS Gym - A location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Open Gym
HS West Gym location
8:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer Girls Open Gym
HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Boys V/JV/FR Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Winter Practice
HS West Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Winter Practice
HS Wrestling Room location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
MS Gym - A, MS Gym - B, MS Gym - Cafe, MS Multi-Purpose Area location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
MS Gym - A, MS Gym - B, MS Gym - Cafe, MS Multi-Purpose Area location
3:15pm- 6:00pmSwim and Dive Boys Winter Practice
MS Pool location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3 location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
5:30pm- 7:15pmBasketball Girls V/JV/JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball Boys Freshmen Practice
HS East Gym/Court 3 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Winter Practice
HS West Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRaider Elite Session
HS - Indoor Track, HS Fitness Room 1st Floor, HS Fitness Room 2nd Floor location
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Winter Practice
HS Wrestling Room location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
MS Gym - A, MS Gym - B, MS Gym - Cafe, MS Multi-Purpose Area location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBasketball Boys 7th/8th Grade Practice
MS Gym - A, MS Gym - B, MS Gym - Cafe, MS Multi-Purpose Area location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls V/JV/JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls V/JV/JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
4:45pm- 6:45pmBasketball Boys JV2 Practice
MS Gym - A location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. DC Everest Coop
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
5:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Antigo, Central, Chippewa Falls, Chippewa Falls McDonnell, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial/North, Holmen, La Crosse Aquinas, Lakeland Union, Logan, Marshfield, Medford, Menomonie, Northwestern, Onalaska, Rhinelander, Rice Lake, River Falls, Shawano Community, Stevens Point (SPASH), Superior High School, Tomahawk, Wausau East, West Salem, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Hudson Middle School
PoollocationFS

DIVE ONLY

DIVE ONLY

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Boys V & JV Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Court 3, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmGolf Boys Open Gym
HS West Gym location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. DC Everest Coop
 @ Greenheck Field Houselocation
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amWrestling: Varsity WIAA RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chippewa Falls, Multiple Schools
12:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Fond du Lac
1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. University School of Milwaukee
 @ Uihlein Ice Arenalocation
1:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity WIAA SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools, Wisconsin Rapids
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. University School of Milwaukee
 @ Uihlein Ice Arenalocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV 2 Gamevs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Hudson High School
Gym - WestlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Hudson High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  @  Hudson High School
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 3:00pmBasketball Girls V/JV/JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location
1:30pm- 3:00pmBasketball Girls V/JV/JV2 Practice
HS East Gym/Court 1, HS East Gym/Varsity Court 2 location