Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Baseball Open Gym
3
School Resumes
7:30am - 11:00am
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE District Administrator Observation Committee meeting
12:30pm - 2:30pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Public Relations Committee Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Holmen High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Holmen High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Holmen High School
4
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5
7:30am - 8:15am
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
IEP - Voigt
6
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@New Richmond Hillside Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New Richmond High School
Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
7
8:00am - 11:00am
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Finance Committee Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
IEP - Meyer
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
8
TBD
DAN: G/V
@Freedom High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
9
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Baseball Open Gym
10
5:45pm - 7:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Verification of Candidacy/Drawing for Ballot Order (Spring Election)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Misc._High School
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
8th grade scheduling meeting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Meeting
11
4:00pm - 8:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Policy and Legislative Advocacy Committee meeting 5:30PM
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
Coaches vs. Cancer event
12
13
7:30am - 10:00am
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Crossing Guard Recognition Breakfast
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake HS
Ole Olsen Gym
8:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
14
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
Game 1 - 5:00pm Game 2 - 7:00pm
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
15
TBD
DAN: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
8:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@South Middle School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Ladysmith High School
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
Consolation Game @ 11:00 AM Championship Game @ 1:00 PM
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Girl Scout Cookie Rally - Missy Loebertman
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Gym_New (Rm 1100)
Girl Scout Cookie Rally - Missy Loebertman
16
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls soccer open gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Baseball Open Gym
17
7:30am - 8:30am
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Vircks - TA conference room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Conservation Club
@Rice Lake Middle School - Cafeteria
Conservation Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HSPB
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Pep Band Fundraiser Concert
18
12:45pm - 4:30pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
District Safety Committee Meeting
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Vircks - conference room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Chetek Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Siren Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
19
20
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
21
Last Day of Quarter (RLMS-RLHS)
End of Second Term (45 days)
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
RLHS Choir garage sale
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym (Court C)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
Youth Night Coaches vs Cancer MHS Pepband iHeart Radio
22
7:00am - 5:00pm
Music_HS Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
RLHS Choir garage sale
9:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shell Lake High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Minneapolis North High School
23
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls soccer open gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Baseball Open Gym
24
No School (all levels _ Teacher In-Service)
Teacher In-service/Work Day-All Levels (No School)
3:00pm - 8:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Retreat 4-6:30 p.m.
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cumberland Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
25
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
IEP - Bauman - Tainter conference room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Spooner Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
26
27
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Parent Meeting with C. Christofferson
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
28
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Front Gym
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Pep Band
29
TBD
DAN: G/V
@Hudson High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
30
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls soccer open gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Baseball Open Gym
31
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Parent Mtg - Christofferson
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@River Falls Wildcat Centre
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?