Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
7:30am - 8:15am
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Christofferson - Team Meeting
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Christofferson - conference room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DRIVER'S ED THEORY CLASS
@ Rice Lake High School - 001 - Tech Ed Clsrm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th
@Spooner Middle School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
4
9:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym
Hot Cocoa Invite Gym opens at 7:45AM
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rush City High School
Weigh ins will be from 8:00 - 8:45. Coach's meeting 9:00.
5
6
12:00pm - 3:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Public Relations Committee Meeting
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Blue Computer Lab - Rm 1152 SW Corner of LMC
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DRIVER'S ED THEORY CLASS
@ Rice Lake High School - 001 - Tech Ed Clsrm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Music_HS Band
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Holiday Band Concert
7
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DRIVER'S ED THEORY CLASS
@ Rice Lake High School - 001 - Tech Ed Clsrm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Altoona High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hayward Middle School Gym
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Altoona High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Simek Recreational Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hayward Middle School Gym
Main Gym
8
9
8:00am - 11:15am
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Finance Committee Meeting
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
L. Meyer - conference room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th
@Saint Croix Falls High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Eau Claire
5:00pm - 7:30pm
P.T. Conferences_RLHS
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Staff Appreciation Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
Youth Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
10
11
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
12
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Baseball Open Gym
13
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DRIVER'S ED THEORY CLASS
@ Rice Lake High School - 001 - Tech Ed Clsrm
7:00pm - 10:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Meeting
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
14
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Christofferson - conference room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DRIVER'S ED THEORY CLASS
@ Rice Lake High School - 001 - Tech Ed Clsrm
4:00pm - 8:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Policy & Legislative Advocacy Committee Meeting 5:30 p.m.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th/8th
@Hayward Middle School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Hudson High School
Gym - West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Music_HT Elementary Holiday Program
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Hilltop 2nd grade winter concert
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Music_HT Elementary Holiday Program
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Hilltop 4th grade winter concert
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
Streaming live at http://hudsonbroadcasts.com/.
15
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Misc._Hilltop Elementary
@Rice Lake Middle School - Blue Gym (new)
Hilltop Program Rehearsal
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Glaze - IEP - Tainter conference room
16
8:45am - 3:00pm
Tainter Elementary Holiday Program
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Tainter 2nd/4th grade program practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Christofferson - conference room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DRIVER'S ED THEORY CLASS
@ Rice Lake High School - 001 - Tech Ed Clsrm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Cafeteria
4K Family Night
4:30pm - 6:30pm
P.T. Conferences_RLMS
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Tainter Elementary Holiday Program
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Tainter 2nd grade winter program
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Tainter Elementary Holiday Program
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Tainter 4th grade winter program
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
17
8:00am - 2:00pm
Music_HG Elementary Holiday Program
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Haugen Elementary winter program
8:00am - 2:00pm
Music_HG Elementary Holiday Program
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Haugen Elementary winter program
3:00pm - 10:00pm
RBT
@ Rice Lake High School - LMC Central Area
3:30pm - 10:00pm
RBT
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
5:30pm - 10:00pm
RBT
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Robotics competition set up
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Pep Band
18
TBD
DAN: G/V
@River Falls High School
6:00am - 6:00pm
RBT
@
Multiple Location
Robotics tournament
6:00am - 8:00pm
RBT
@ Rice Lake High School - LMC Central Area
6:00am - 8:00pm
RBT
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Robotics competition
6:00am - 8:00pm
RBT
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Pep Band
19
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Baseball Open Gym
20
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Misc._Hilltop Elementary
@Rice Lake Middle School - Blue Gym (new)
Hilltop Program
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@Rice Lake Middle School - Cafeteria
Hilltop Kdgn Gingerbread House
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Compensation Committee Meeting
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym (Court C)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
Youth Night MHS Pepband
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blair-Taylor High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
22
23
No School - see details
WINTER BREAK (No School)
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
HS-177-Art Room 3D
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
HS Community Kitchen 127
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
HS Community Kitchen 127
24
No School - see details
WINTER BREAK (No School)
25
26
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Baseball Open Gym
27
No School - see details
WINTER BREAK (No School)
28
No School - see details
WINTER BREAK (No School)
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
29
No School - see details
WINTER BREAK (No School)
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
2 day tournament - Dec 29 and 30
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
30
No School - see details
WINTER BREAK (No School)
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Tuscobia Winter Ultra
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
31
No School - see details
WINTER BREAK (No School)
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Tuscobia Winter Ultra
@
Multiple Location
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?