Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Athletics_RLHS
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Troy Burne Golf Club
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4
5
6
7
10:00am
Football: V
Equipment issue in wrestling room
8
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Spring Valley Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
First day of practice
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
Mandatory tryouts
9
10
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Turtleback Golf Course
Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Barron City Park
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
11
12
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Cross Country Course
1:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
Diving at 10:00 am, Swimming at 1:00 pm
Rice Lake swim at Ladysmith pool
13
14
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
15
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th
@Chetek High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
16
17
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hudson High School
AHS Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
Gold Gym (old)
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
18
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
7:00pm
Football: JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rice Lake HS
Pug Lund Field
19
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@UW-Barron County Campus
North Campus
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
This is a swim only meet. (We do not sponsor diving.)
20
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Open gym-boys basketball
21
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
22
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rice Lake HS
Pug Lund Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th
@Cameron High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
23
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
24
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Open gym-boy basketball
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@New Richmond High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@River Falls High School
Wildcat Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
25
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Osceola High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@New Richmond High School
26
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Hudson Middle School, Field - Upper
27
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Open gym-boys basketball
28
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@River Falls Golf Club
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
29
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th/8th
@Cumberland High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
30
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Spooner High School
Regional tournament
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?