Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Athletics_RLHS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
4
5
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball open gym
6
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Somerset High School
ES Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset High School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Somerset Elementary School
ES Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
8
9
8:00am - 9:00am
Athletics_HS Misc.
UWSP Coach meeting with students
9:30am - 10:30am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
UWSP Coach Tyler Spangler meeting with students
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Youth Night Staff Appreciation Night
10
7:00am - 8:00am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Main Office Conference Room
Coaches Meeting
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
KMMO vs. Hayward @ 5pm Cedarburg vs. Rice Lake @ 7:30pm
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Twin Ports Gymnastics Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
11
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
11:30AM - Consolation 2:00pm - Championship
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hayward Sports Center
11:30AM - Consolation 2:00pm - Championship
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
12
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gym
13
14
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1395-Auxiliary Gym 2-East
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Medford Area Elementary School
MAES-Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
This is the make-up game from losing the game in the Hayward Hockey Tournament.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Medford Area High School
MASH-Raider Hall (Gym)
15
8:00am - 9:30am
Athletic Booster Club
@ Rice Lake High School - Main Office Conference Room
All Sports Booster Club meeting. All are invited to join. Meeting held in the Warrior conference room, enter the S1 doors.
16
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Spooner High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
John Nelson-Team Dinner
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Menomonie High School
FH Pool 138
Parent`s Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Siren Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
17
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
18
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
Boys BB Practice
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
(Cancelled)
@River Falls High School
Gyms
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
19
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
HS Girls soccer open gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball open gym
20
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Rice Lake Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School HS Gym upper
Lower Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Northwestern Middle School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School HS Gym upper
Upper Gym
22
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
RLHS Hall of Fame Meeting
23
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Hudson Middle School
Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
24
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
Radio WMEQ Alumni Night
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
Radio Band Youth Night 15 min halves
25
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
Ole Olsen Gym
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
26
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
HS Girls soccer open gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball open gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gym
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
The 8th grade will play first followed by the seventh grade.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Northwestern High School HS Gym upper
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northwestern High School HS Gym upper
Lower Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northwestern High School HS Gym upper
Lower Gym
28
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th/8th
@Cumberland High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hayward HS RJS Gymnasium
RJS Gymnasium
Weigh In`s at 4pm
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation (Pre-Game)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
29
30
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Chequamegon High School
Park Falls Recreation Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
31
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?