Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No School for Elementary Sites Only | ||
No School for Elementary Sites Only | ||
7:00am- 7:45am |
Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals | |
Chamber Choir rehearsals | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
| |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting | |
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-31-19) | vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-31-19) | vs. Eau Claire Memorial JV |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Rescheduled from 01-31-19) | vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting | |
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting | ||
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-05-19) | vs. Hayward Community Schools @ Hayward Middle School Gym |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-05-19) | vs. Hayward Community Schools @ Hayward HS |
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Holmen
@ Holmen High School
SITE-TBD |
SITE-TBD | ||
7:00pm | TBD vs. TBD
@ TBA
WIAA Sectional- Location TBD | |
WIAA Sectional- Location TBD | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Rescheduled from 02-05-19) | vs. Hayward Community Schools @ Hayward HS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing | |
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
Warriorette team meal in foods room 101 | |
Warriorette team meal in foods room 101 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. University of Wisconsin - Madison
Feb. 21-23 State Individual Tournament | |
Feb. 21-23 State Individual Tournament | ||
7:00am- 8:00am |
Hilltop Elementary - Gymnasium
Morning with Mom | |
Morning with Mom | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | ACT Work keys test day for Juniors | |
ACT Work keys test day for Juniors | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
RLHS - Student Services - Large Conference Room
Jenny Amos ACT testing | |
Jenny Amos ACT testing | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm |
RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
ACT Testing- Tya Shomion | |
ACT Testing- Tya Shomion | ||
5:45pm | vs. Hudson @ Rice Lake High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Hudson @ Rice Lake High School | |
7:15pm | vs. Hudson @ Rice Lake High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:30pm |
Rice Lake High School - Blue Lab (29) - PE Classroom
ACT Testing- Tya Shomion | |
ACT Testing- Tya Shomion | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
RLMS - Gold Gym (old)
5th Grade Dance | |
5th Grade Dance | ||
7:00pm | TBD vs. Menomonie
SITE-TBD | |
SITE-TBD | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| TBD vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School
Sectional Final - Feb. 22 or 23 |
Sectional Final - Feb. 22 or 23 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School | |
HS Saturday School | ||
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| vs. West Salem |
7:00pm | TBD vs. TBD
@ TBA
SITE-TBD | |
SITE-TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm | Mens Swim Banquet at Country Inn at 1PM. Sign up and pay in Student Services by Feb. 21. | |
Mens Swim Banquet at Country Inn at 1PM. Sign up and pay in Student Services by Feb. 21. | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls HS Soccer open gym | |
Girls HS Soccer open gym | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
more.. HS Softball open gym | |
HS Softball open gym | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Hilltop Elementary - Gymnasium
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
|