Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Athletics_RLHS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
3
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
5
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Onalaska-Omni Center
6
7
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
All Sports Booster Club meeting
10
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hudson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Hayward Sports Center
5:00/7:00pm
12
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Ladysmith High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
Commons
Gyms
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
11:30/2:00
13
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls HS Soccer open gym
14
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
15
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Student Services - Small Conference Room
UW-SP FB Coach Walkington visit
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Ashland Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ashland Middle School
Cafeteria
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ashland Middle School
Cafeteria
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
17
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball_HSGirls_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
JV girls practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
19
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shell Lake High School
Weigh-in @ 8:00am
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar MS - 9am. Swim at North HS - 12:30pm.
20
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls HS Soccer open gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
HS Softball open gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
HS Softball open gym
21
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barron High School
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
24
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Osceola High School
26
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
27
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls HS Soccer open gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gym
28
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cameron Middle School
29
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Ashland
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ashland
Cafeteria
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ashland
Cafeteria
30
31
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Hayward Middle School Gym
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hayward HS RJS Gymnasium
RJS Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hayward HS RJS Gymnasium
RJS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?