Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School - see details
Winter Vacation Break
2
School Resumes
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing bags of food
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
3
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Parent Group Acvitity_Tainter
@TA - Gold Computer Lab - Rm 1151 SE Corner of LMC
Tainter Parent Group Meeting
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
4
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Backpack Program - unloading trucks
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
5
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Onalaska-Omni Center
6
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Baseball Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
7
7:00am - 7:45am
Music_HS Show Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Verification of School Board Election Documents-BOE
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
Warriorettes Team meal - Kobuliesh
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Academic Event_RLMS
8th gr HS Transition parent Night @ HS Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Misc._Middle School
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
8th Grade Parent Night at RLHS Auditorium
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
8:30am - 9:00am
Assembly_Elementary School(s)
@Hilltop Elementary - Gymnasium
PBIS Monthly Assembly - Hilltop
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
4:30pm - 9:30pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Policy Committee Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
9:15am - 11:15am
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing food for kids
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
All Sports Booster Club meeting
10
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
7:30am - 8:00am
Parent Group Activity_Hilltop
Parent Group Meeting - Teachers' lounge
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming_MSGirls_Contest
Conference meet @ North HS
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
11
Ski Team Club
Granite Peak Invitational (Optional)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Solo Dance practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hudson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Hayward Sports Center
5:00/7:00pm
12
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
9:00am
DAN: V
@Hudson High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Ladysmith High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
Commons
Gyms
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
11:30/2:00
13
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls HS Soccer open gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Baseball Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
14
Ski Team Club
Conference Granite Peak
7:00am - 7:45am
Music_HS Show Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Public Relations Committee Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Meeting
15
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
8:30am - 1:00pm
Academic Event_RLMS
Mathcounts @ Turtleback
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Student Services - Small Conference Room
UW-SP FB Coach Walkington visit
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Ashland Middle School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ashland Middle School
Cafeteria
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ashland Middle School
Cafeteria
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
17
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
10:00am - 11:00am
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
6th gr-Meteorologist (Olin)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball_HSGirls_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
JV girls practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Music_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
Music Parent meeting
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
8:05am - 10:50am
Academic Event_RLMS
@Rice Lake Middle School - Cafeteria
7th Grade Remediation (Durand)
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Backpack Program - unloading trucks
2:00pm - 3:10pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@Rice Lake Middle School - Cafeteria
PBIS Activity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
19
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shell Lake High School
Weigh-in @ 8:00am
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar MS - 9am. Swim at North HS - 12:30pm.
20
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls HS Soccer open gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
HS Softball open gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
HS Softball open gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Baseball Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
21
7:00am - 7:45am
Music_HS Show Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barron High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Buildings & Grounds Committee Meeting
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barron High School
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ sessions
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._High School
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Student Education-J. Havenor
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
24
Last Day of Quarter (RLMS-RLHS)
46 days
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ sessions
8:15am - 3:00pm
Field Trip_RLMS
6th Grade @ Christie Mtn
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
Child Development Days at Tainter Elementary 3:30-6:30 in the 4K classrooms. Enter through the N9 doors.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Blue Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
25
Ski Team Club
Conference Blackjack/Indianhea
8:00am - 11:30am
Staff Cal. - Staff from Multiple Schls
Child Development Days at Tainter Elementary School in the 4K classrooms. Please enter through N9 door. Thursday, Jan 24, Jan 25, and Februar...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Strength training in weight room
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Osceola High School
26
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
9:00am
DAN: V
@Wausau East High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
27
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Girls HS Soccer open gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Baseball Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
28
7:00am - 7:45am
Music_HS Show Choir
@ Rice Lake High School - Choir
Chamber Choir rehearsals
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
RLHS Girls Soccer
4:00pm - 9:30pm
BOE
@
Multiple Location
BOE Inservice training
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cameron Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
Dance Team meal in foods room 101.
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Music_HS Band
@
Multiple Location
HS Pep Band Fundraiser Concert
29
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Ashland
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ashland
Cafeteria
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ashland
Cafeteria
30
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
9:15am - 11:15am
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing food for kids
31
Ski Team Club
Conference Ashwabay
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Staff Cal. - Staff from Multiple Schls
@TA - Cafeteria
4K Snowman Family Fun Night - 3:30 - 5:30 in the Tainter cafeteria
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Hayward Middle School Gym
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hayward HS RJS Gymnasium
RJS Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hayward HS RJS Gymnasium
RJS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?