Skip to content
Eau Claire Memorial High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Back/auxillary gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Akervik Rink
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
4
5
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
Game played in Akervik
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
6
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
Reserve game to follow at 8:00
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Tri County Ice Arena
Follows 6:00 varsity game
7
8:00am
DAN: G/V
@Menomonie High School
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Weigh - Ins at 8 a.m.
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
10:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Sun Prairie High School
Pool
warm-up: 8:15 am Coach Meeting: 9:35 am
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
GAME IN AKERVIK
2:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
GAME IN O'BRIEN
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
8
9
10
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Greenheck Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@DC Everest High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Back/auxillary gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@DC Everest High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Back/auxillary gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
11
12
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Central High School
Hackett Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central High School
Sutton Gym
Sutton Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rice Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Central High School
Hackett Gym
Hackett Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central High School
Sutton Gym
Sutton Gym
13
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Back/auxillary gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Front/Game gym
PARENT NIGHT
14
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Eau Claire North High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
Weigh ins at 8:00 Start time is 9:30 Both Varsity and JV matches held at North High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
11:00am
Cheer/Stunt: V
@University of Minnesota
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
15
16
17
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
18
12:00pm
Cheer/Stunt: V
@University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
19
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hudson High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
20
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Eau Claire
JV game played in Akervik
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
Radio WMEQ Band
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Eau Claire
21
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Stratford High School
$100 per team or $14 per wrestling Weigh ins at 8:00 a.m. Coaches meeting at 9:00 p.m. Wrestling begins at 9:30
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Fieldhouse -- ALL Fieldhouse Courts
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive located at Northstar MS starting at 9:30am.
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Akervik Rink
22
23
24
25
26
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
ECM vs. Edgewood
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
ECM vs. VERONA ON RINK 3
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
9:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia University, Mequon
ECM vs Oshkosh West
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Black River Falls High School
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
9:15am
Wrestling: JV
@UW-Eau Claire McPhee Center
Weigh in at 8:00 a.m.
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@UW-Eau Claire McPhee Center
Weigh in at 8:00 a.m.
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia University, Mequon
ECM vs. Brookfield East
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?