Skip to content
Eau Claire North
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
DAN: V
@Menomonie High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Ellsworth High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
2
3
4
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
NHS Pep Band Performs
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
5
6
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
7
TBD
DAN: V
@Little Chute High School
4:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Greenheck Field House
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@DC Everest High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@DC Everest High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
NHS Pep Band Performs 8th Grade Husky Hoops
8
TBD
DAN: V
@Little Chute High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
Both Varsity and JV matches are held at North High School.
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
Both Varsity and JV matches are held at North High School.
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
11:00am
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hayward Sports Center, Hayward, WI
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center, Hayward, WI
9
10
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
6th Grade Husky Hoops
11
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
RaiderStreaming.com/The River Channel
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
NHS Pep Band Performs Dance Team Performance
12
13
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
Dance team performance
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Akervik Rink
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hudson High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
Toys For Tots Night
Dance team performance
14
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
NHS Pep Band Performs 7th Grade Husky Hoops Dance Team Performance
15
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Auburndale High School
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar MS at 9:30am. Swim at North HS at 12:30pm
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
Parent Day
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center, Hayward, WI
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
16
17
18
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@DC Everest High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@DC Everest High School
19
20
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
Dance Team Performance Hometown Hero`s Night
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
21
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Superior High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
WCFW 105.7 FM Broadcast
Dance Teacher Appreciation Night 5th Grade Husky Hoops Dance Team Performance Dance Teacher Appreciation Night
22
23
24
25
26
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
9:00 FDL vs. C Falls 11:00 FCStars vs. Eau Claire 1:00 Rock Cty vs. BR Falls 3:00 Eau Claire vs. FDL 5:00 Chip Falls vs. Rock Cty 7:00 BR Falls vs. FCStars
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseau Memorial Arena
Thursday, December 27th: JV Game 7:00 p.m. Eau Claire North vs Minot
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Appleton Family Ice Center
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseau Memorial Arena
Friday, December 28th: JV Game 4:45 p.m. Eau Claire North vs Roseau
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Lax La Crosse Center
2 Day Tournament Fri, 12/28/18: 8:00am weigh-ins, 9:30am & 6:30pm sessions Sat, 12/29/18: 8:00am weigh-ins, 9:30am & 5:30pm sessions For tournament inform...
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Logan High School
HS Sports Complex Concession Stand
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Logan High School
HS-ALT Ed Wing
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Logan High School
HS-ALT Ed Wing
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Roseau Memorial Arena
Friday, December 28th: 7:00 pm Eau Claire North vs Roseau
29
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Roseau Memorial Arena
Saturday, December 29th: JV Game 9:45 a.m. Eau Claire North vs TBD
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?