Menomonie High School
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-02-18)

vs. Altoona
 @ Altoona High Schoollocation

Altoona does not have the numbers to field a JV team

Altoona does not have the numbers to field a JV team

5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Altoona
 @ Altoona High Schoollocation

Altoona does not have the numbers to field a JV team

Altoona does not have the numbers to field a JV team

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-27-18)

vs. Altoona
 @ Altoona-Cinder City Park location
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Meet  

(Rescheduled to 04-09-18)

vs. Marshfield  @  Menomonie High School
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 04-09-18)

vs. Marshfield  @  Menomonie High School
4:00pmTrack & Field: JV Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Elmwood/Plum City (WI)  @  Menomonie High School
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Elmwood/Plum City (WI)  @  Menomonie High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-03-18)

vs. Altoona
 @ Eau Claire Soccer Park location

Game will be moved to UWEC - University Fields

Game will be moved to UWEC - University Fields

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Altoona
 @ Eau Claire Soccer Park location

Game will be moved to UWEC - University Fields

Game will be moved to UWEC - University Fields

5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elk Mound
 @ Wakanda Parklocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elk Mound
 @ Wakanda Parklocation
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elk Mound
 @ Elk Mound Village Park location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery  @  Menomonie
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery  @  Menomonie
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Beaver Dam, Central, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Lakeville South, New Richmond, Wausau East
2:00pmBaseball: Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Black River Falls, Bloomer, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Hayward Community Schools, Kewaunee, Lake Mills, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Marshfield, Mauston, Medford, New Richmond, Phillips, Platteville, Prentice, Roncalli, Schaeffer Academy, Spooner, St. Mary's Springs, Thorp, Three Lakes/Phelps, Union Grove, Viroqua, Wausau West, Whitewater
2:00pmSoftball: Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Antigo, Brillion, Cumberland, Eau Claire Memorial, Greenwood, Holmen, Laona-Wabeno, Mauston, Milton, Mishicot 2015-16, New Richmond, Northwood, Phillips, Prentice, Roncalli, St Croix Central, St. Mary's Springs, Stewartville, Three Lakes/Phelps, Waunakee, Wausau West
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Boys JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Beaver Dam, Central, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Lakeville South, New Richmond, Wausau East

JV cancelled Varsity scheduled for friday 4/6 and saturday 4/7

JV cancelled Varsity scheduled for friday 4/6 and saturday 4/7

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship