Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:00pm
Football: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Dorais Field
Youth Night/ Staff Appreciation Marching Band Performs at Halftime
2
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@New Richmond High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@BLOOMER - GENERAL
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
11:30am
Soccer: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Cashen Field
3
4
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
Seeding Meeting will be virtually on 10/3 @ 6PM. Menard's Tennis Center is the alternate site for weather.
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Maple Grove Venues
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
5
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Turtleback Golf Course
Golf Course
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Elk Mound High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior Night
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
6
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBD
7
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Elk Mound High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire Soccer Park
Field #2A
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Menomonie High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
8
7:00pm
Football: V
@Superior High School
9
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Just A Game Field House - Wisconsin Dells, WI
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV3
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
CF JV3 and 9th grade teams are BOTH in this invitational
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
CF JV3 and 9th grade teams are BOTH in this invitational
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@South Middle School
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
This is a SWIM MEET only. No diving.
2:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
10
11
TBD
Golf: G/V
@University Ridge Golf Course
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
12
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
13
14
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Stadium
Individual State Tournament
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Hudson - E. P. Rock Elementary
Newton Field
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
15
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@DC Everest Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
Streaming live at http://hudsonbroadcasts.com/ and https://raiderstreaming.com/
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@DC Everest Middle School
16
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Eau Claire City Wells
17
18
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Holy Cross Seminary Field
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
19
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football/Soccer Venue
20
21
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@TBD
22
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Stadium
Team State Tournament
7:30pm
Football: V
@Goerke Field - Stevens Point
23
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
12:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Maple Grove Country Club - West Salem
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Live Stream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6StW3Mz_W0c
24
25
26
27
28
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Wausau West High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Wausau West High School
29
7:00pm
Football: V
@JRG Middle School
30
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Ridges Golf Course
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
9:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?