Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Troy Burne Golf Club
2
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
Streaming live at http://www.riverchannel.org/. Tonight's game will not have live commentary.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
3
7:00pm
Football: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Dorais Field
Veterans Appreciation Night Marching Band Performs
4
5
6
7
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Wild Ridge
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Menomonie High School
8
9
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Turtleback Golf Course
Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior NIght
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Staff Appreciation
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
10
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Carson Park Football Stadium Eau Claire
11
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse
This is an ALL DAY tournament.
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
This is an ALL DAY tournament.
9:30am
Cross Country: V
@Standing Rock Park
12:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
003 - Welding Lab
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wausau West High School
002 - Metals Lab
12
13
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
14
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Spring Valley Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@UW ECBC Campus
North Campus
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@New Richmond High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Staff Appreciation
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
15
3:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@Badlands Golf Course
16
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Staff Appreciation
17
7:00pm
Football: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Dorais Field
Homecoming Marching Band Performs
18
8:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Waupun High School
Gymnasium
19
20
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
5:00pm
Football: JV
@New Richmond High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
CF JV3 and 9th grade teams are BOTH in this invitational
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
CF JV3 and 9th grade teams are BOTH in this invitational
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
CF JV3 and 9th grade teams are BOTH in this invitational
21
3:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Hudson Middle School
Field - Upper
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@River Falls High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@New Richmond High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@Altoona High School
4020 Gym
5:00 PM - Altoona vs Chi-Hi, McDonell vs Somerset 6:00 PM - Altoona vs Somerset, McDonell vs Chi-Hi 7:00 PM - Altoona vs McDonell, Chi-Hi vs Somerset
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Altoona High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@New Richmond High School
Soccer Field - Game
22
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@River Falls Golf Club
23
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hudson High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (West Cts 3-4)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Elk Mound High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (East Cts 1-2)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Parents' Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
24
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
25
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV3
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House 139 (all courts)
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
This is a SWIM MEET only. No diving.
26
27
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
28
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House - All
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House - All
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House - All
29
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Troy Burne Golf Club
SEPT 29-30
30
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Menomonie High School
FH Pool 138
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Parents' Night
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?