Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hayward Sports Center
2
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
Team Sectionals
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Greenheck Field House
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House 139 (all courts)
3:30 weigh in, 4:30 start Asking teams to pay 50$ if 1-5 wrestlers or 100$ for 5+.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DC Everest High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Greenheck Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performs Senior Night between JV & Varsity Game
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@DC Everest High School
3
4
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Northstar Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
5
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
This game will be played after the boys hockey regional game
6
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wausau East High School
Individual Sectionals
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7
8
9
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
WIAA Tournament Game. Tickets will be pre sold by participating schools. Tickets will not be sold at the door. Winner of Chippewa Falls Co-op & Hayward on 2/5.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performs
10
11
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center UW Campus
Individual State
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Holmen High School
12
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
Two spectators allowed per participant to this event for both home and visiting team. Please bring your assigned pass to gain entry.
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performs
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
14
15
16
17
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Greenheck Field House
18
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Alliant Energy Center
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Fieldhouse
Team State Competition
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hudson High School
20
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Gymnastics: V
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV3
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@South Wood County Recreation Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
21
22
23
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
24
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay - Resch Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
26
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@DC Everest High School
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?