Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Menomonie High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Wisconsin Dells High School
Weigh Ins at 8am Coaches Meeting at 8:30
10:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
2
3
4
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
Senior Night (Menomonie Students) Band
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Cheer Team-Staff Appreciation
5
6
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Weigh Ins at 4:00 PM in Gym C
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Twin Ports Gymnastics Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Senior Night/Parents Night (CF Students)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
8
10:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Menomonie High School
FH Pool 138
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hayward Sports Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
9
10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
11
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Stanley-Boyd High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wildcat Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Staff Appreciation Night Cheer Team Senior Night Cross Country Scholar-Athlete Presentation
12
13
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Senior/Parent Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
14
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
15
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/V
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
16
17
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Parents` Night
18
TBD
Wrestling: V
@
19
20
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
This game will be played BEFORE the boy's hockey playoff game.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Senior Night
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
21
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Natatorium-UW
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Senior Night Dance Team-Senior Night & Staff Appreciation
22
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@WI Rapids Lincoln High School
Individual Sectional
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
23
24
25
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (East Cts 1-2)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (East Cts 1-2)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@UW Stout
Radio 105.7 WCFW
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (West Cts 3-4)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (West Cts 3-4)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
26
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
Individual State
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
28
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@South Wood County Recreation Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?