Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
4
9:15am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@University of Minnesota
Please write checks out to: Minneapolis South High School Tax Exempt #41-1681782 Send checks to: Attention: Amy Cardarelle Athletic Director Minneapolis South...
5
6
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Madison Elementary School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- South Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshfield High School
Room 305 - Gym
7
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- South Court
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation Night
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
8
9
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Youth Night Staff Appreciation Night
10
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Cardinal HOOPS Youth Night
11
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
Bluejay Challenge Tourney
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
12
13
14
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
This game will be played AFTER the JV2 game
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink
15
16
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
17
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Parents' Night
18
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Weigh Ins at 8:00 AM
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hayward Sports Center
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hayward Sports Center
19
20
21
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wausau West High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Onalaska High School
Fieldhouse South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Onalaska High School
Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Parent/Senior Night
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Parents' Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wausau West High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onalaska High School
Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
22
23
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
No Early Release for JV due to Aspire Testing
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena, Black River Falls, WI
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
24
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Reedsburg Area Community Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Reedsburg Area Community Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Staff Appreciation Night Dance Team Fundraiser for Vang Family
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Eau Claire North High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
25
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
New Gym - Blue and Gold
Ole Olsen Gym
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
26
27
28
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation (Pre-Game)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
29
30
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Senior Night Parent Night
31
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@De Pere Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@De Pere Ice Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?