Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Rice Lake High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Youth Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Parents' Night
2
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
WIAA Regional. Coaches meeting at 9:00 am
3
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
Staff Appreciation Girls Race: 4:00 PM Boys Race: 4:45 PM Awards: 5:45 PM
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Wausau West High School
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@River Falls High School
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Elk Mound High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
4
7:00pm
Football: V
@UW River Falls
Ramer Field
Cheer Team dismissed at 3:20 also.
5
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
North and Memorial courts will be used. Coaches meeting at 8:30am at Memorial
6
7
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Stevens Point Area High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Menomonie High School
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
MHS and UW Stout Menard's Indoor Tennis Center if inclement weather Coaches Meeting @ 8AM
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@McDonell Central High School
8
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
9
TBD
Tennis: G/V
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@John & Fay Menard YMCA Tennis Center
Coaches Meeting at 8:15 AM.
10
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Altoona Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior NIght
11
7:00pm
Football: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Dorais Field
HOMECOMING Senior Night and Parents' Night Youth Night Cheer Team performs at Halftime
12
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Altoona High School
8:30am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Central High School
Sutton Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@McDonell Central Catholic School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@New Richmond High School
10:00am
Cross Country: JV
@South Middle School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@South Middle School
13
14
TBD
Golf: G/V
@University Ridge Golf Course
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
15
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hudson High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Senior/Parent Night
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
16
17
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Stadium
INDIVIDUAL STATE
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
18
7:00pm
Football: V
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
19
TBD
Cross Country: V
@South Middle School
BRC Championship Meet
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@South Middle School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@New Richmond High School - Soccer Practice Field
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@New Richmond High School
20
21
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
22
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
Pool
Senior Night
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hudson High School
23
24
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hudson High School
25
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Nielsen Stadium
TEAM STATE
7:00pm
Football: V
@PULASKI COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Saputo Stadium
26
TBD
Soccer: B/V
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@New Richmond Paperjack Elementary
27
28
29
30
31
TBD
Soccer: B/V
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@New Richmond High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?