Chippewa Falls High School
1

Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Thursday, September 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmGolf: Girls JV BRC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:31pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
 @ River Falls Golf Clublocation
3:45pmGolf: Girls Varsity BRC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-23-19)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
 @ River Falls Golf Clublocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 09-23-19)

vs. Altoona
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 09-23-19)

vs. Altoona

Staff Appreciation

Staff Appreciation

5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 10-14-19)

vs. River Falls
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

CF - White vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

CF - Red vs. Altoona
 @ Altoona Middle School location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 10-14-19)

vs. River Falls
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
Friday, September 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

CF - White vs. Rice Lake
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation

Freshman Game played BEFORE the Varsity Game

Freshman Game played BEFORE the Varsity Game

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rice Lake
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
Saturday, September 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Elk Mound, Hudson, Logan, Menomonie, New Richmond, Rice Lake, St Croix Central, Tartan Senior
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Antigo, Newman Catholic, Wausau East
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Athens (Cloverwood), Bay Port, Medford, Merrill, Stanley-Boyd, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 @ Prairie River Middle School location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Athens (Cloverwood), Bay Port, Cochrane Fountain City, Medford, Merrill, Rib Lake, Stanley-Boyd, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 @ Merrill High Schoollocation
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Monday, September 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmGolf: Girls Varsity BRC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
 @ Menomonie - Tanglewood Golf Course location
4:15pmTennis: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. New Richmond
4:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. New Richmond
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire Memorial Purple, Eau Claire Memorial White, Fall Creek
5:00pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Rice Lake
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmGolf: Girls JV BRC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
 @ Mill Run Golf Courselocation
3:45pmGolf: Girls Varsity BRC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
 @ Mill Run Golf Courselocation
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Amery, Ashland, Barron, Bloomer, Boyceville, Colfax, Cumberland, Drummond, Elk Mound, Flambeau, Frederic, Glenwood City, Hayward Community Schools, Hudson, Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe, Ladysmith, McDonell Central, Menomonie, Northwestern, Osceola, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake, Shell Lake, Solon Springs, St. Croix Falls, Superior High School, Unity, Washburn, Webster, Winter
 @ UW ECBC Campuslocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Regis

Staff Appreciation

Staff Appreciation

5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire North
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire North