Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
4
5
3:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@Troy Burne Golf Club
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Troy Burne Golf Club
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Football: Freshman
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
6
7:00pm
Football: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Dorais Field
Hall of Fame Game
7
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
9:30am
Cross Country: V
@Eau Claire City Wells
12:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
8
9
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Menomonie High School
SC Soccer/Football Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@West Salem Elementary School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@West Salem Elementary School
10
3:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@Wild Ridge
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Wild Ridge
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@SPASH Tennis Courts
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Stevens Point Area High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@PJ Jacobs Junior High
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Please use Door 2 instead of Door 5 due to construction.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Stevens Point Area High School
11
12
3:45pm
Golf: G/JV
(Postponed)
@River Falls Golf Club
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls Golf Club
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Staff Appreciation
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Menomonie High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Altoona Middle School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
13
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Rice Lake High School
Freshman Game played BEFORE the Varsity Game
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
14
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Cross Country Course
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Wausau East High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Prairie River Middle School
MS Fieldhouse
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
15
16
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Menomonie - Tanglewood Golf Course
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@New Richmond High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@New Richmond High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
17
3:45pm
Golf: G/JV
@Mill Run Golf Course
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Mill Run Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@UW ECBC Campus
North Campus
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Staff Appreciation
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
18
19
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior Night
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Menomonie High School
FH Pool 138
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Staff Appreciation Night AND Youth Night
20
7:00pm
Football: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Dorais Field
Veterans Appreciation Night (Pre-Game) Staff Appreciation Youth Cheer team to perform at Halftime
21
8:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Waupun High School
Bus will be leaving on 9/20/19 for overnight trip
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Swim Meet Only (No diving) Please use Door 2 instead of Door 5 due to construction.
22
23
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@River Falls Golf Course
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls Golf Club
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Staff Appreciation
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@McDonell Central High School
24
3:45pm
Cross Country: JV
@Hudson Middle School
Field - Upper
3:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Hudson Middle School
Field - Upper
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
RH Soccer Fields (All Fields)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Menomonie
SC Soccer/Football Field
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Marshfield High School
New Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Marshfield High School
New Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
25
26
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Turtleback Golf Course
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Please use Door 4 to enter the building Staff Appreciation Night
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Staff Appreciation Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
STAFF APPRECIATION NIGHT
27
7:00pm
Football: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
28
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Court 1
Gym - East/Court 3
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
Gym - West
12:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Amery High School
Field - Soccer
JV Triangular: 35 minute halves Games at 12:00, 1:45, and 3:15
2:45pm
Cross Country: V
@University of Minnesota
Griak Meet (https://gophersports.com/sports/2018/5/25/roy-griak-invitational-home.aspx)
29
30
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?