Chippewa Falls High School

Chippewa Falls High School

1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Date & Time Changed to 05-13-19)

vs. Ashland, Duluth Denfeld, Duluth Marshall, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, New Richmond, Proctor, Rice Lake, River Falls, Superior, Washburn
 @ Nemadji Golf Courselocation
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity BRC MeetEau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Menomonie, River Falls vs. Rice Lake
3:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas, Bangor, Cashton, Central, Eau Claire Memorial, Holmen, Onalaska
 @ Central High School location
3:30pmWheelchair Track and Field: Varsity Invitationalvs. Central
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV BRC Meetvs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity BRC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:35pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
4:00pmSoftball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

vs. River Falls
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

vs. River Falls  @  River Falls High School
Softball - WestlocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Hudson
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Hudson  @  Hudson High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

Eau Claire Memorial vs. CF - Red
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
 @ Eau Claire Carson Park location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Hudson
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity 2nd game of DHvs. River Falls
 @ Grandview Parklocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Hudson

Youth Night

Youth Night

Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  7:00am
Return:       --

vs. Hayward Community Schools
12:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  9:35am
Return:       --

vs. Altoona, New Richmond, Superior
4:00pmSoftball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:05am
Return:       --

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hayward Community Schools
9:00amTennis: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Altoona, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Menomonie, Onalaska, Stevens Point (SPASH)
10:00amSoftball: JV 2 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Loyal, Medford, Thorp
 @ Thorp High Schoollocation
10:30amBaseball: JV 2 DoubleheaderMarshfield vs. CF - White
1:30pmBaseball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Marshfield
 @ Reeths Fieldlocation
1:30pmBaseball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Marshfield
 @ Hackman Field location
Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-27-19)

vs. , Altoona, Eau Claire North, Holmen, Logan, Regis, Superior, Wausau East
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity BRC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
 @ Menomonie - Tanglewood Golf Course location
3:00pmTennis: Boys JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Altoona, Eau Claire North, Holmen, Logan, Regis, Superior
4:00pmSoftball: JV 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire North
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-18-19)

vs. Rice Lake  @  Rice Lake High School
Softball FieldlocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas, Arcadia, Central High School, Holmen, Logan, Onalaska, Providence Academy (WI), Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Onalaska High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

Elmwood vs. CF - White
4:30pmSoftball: JV 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Elmwood
 @ Casper Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:03pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

CF - Red vs. Eau Claire North
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie  @  Menomonie High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie  @  Menomonie High School
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity 2nd game of DHvs. Rice Lake
 @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Softball Field location