Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Bloomer Elementary School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
4
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performance at Halftime Cheer Team Performance at Halftime
5
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
8:15am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@University of Minnesota
Tiger Divison (Scoreboard Pool) * Swimming and Diving Warm up: 8:15 a.m. * Swimming Start: 9:15 a.m. * Diving Start: TBA * Coaches Meeting 8:45 a.m. Bronze ...
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
Wisconsin Challenge Series Invitational - Weigh Ins start at 8:30 a.m.
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Viroqua Community Arena
6
7
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
8
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performance at Halftime
9
10
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
11
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@River Falls Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Lakeland Union High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performance at Halftime
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
12
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Holmen High School
D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
13
14
15
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performance at Halftime and Dance Team Senior Night
16
17
5:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Senior Night & Parents' Night
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Menomonie High School
FH Pool 138
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
18
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Youth Night for Cardinal HOOPS WCFW 105.7 FM Broadcast
19
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar MS - 9am. Swim at North HS - 12:30pm.
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
20
21
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@New Richmond Hillside Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Richmond High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Richmond High School
22
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rice Lake
Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Staff Appreciation
23
24
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Mound View Elementary School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Senior Night
25
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Cheer Team Performance at Halftime
26
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Wisconsin Dells High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Ice Hawks Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hudson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Hudson High School
Gym - West
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
27
28
29
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Changed)
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
Date moved from Nov 20th, 2018 to January 29th, 2019
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Date moved from Nov 20th, 2018 to January 29th, 2019
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
TEACHER APPRECIATION NIGHT
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Date moved from Nov 20th, 2018 to January 29th, 2019
30
31
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
Staff Appreciation Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Parents' Night
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?