Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Weigh-ins at 8:00 a.m.
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
This is a sprint event meet. (No diving)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
2
3
4
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@DC Everest Junior High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DC Everest High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Greenheck Field House
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@DC Everest High School
5
6
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Staff Appreciation
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (West Cts 3-4)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (East Cts 1-2)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Cardinal Flight Night (2nd/3rd Grade Perform at Halftime)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
8
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
9
10
11
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
Game will be played AFTER the JV2 game in the back gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Staff Appreciation Night
12
13
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Staff Appreciation
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
14
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rice Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performance at Halftime Cheer Team Senior Night (Pre-Game)
15
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Stratford HS Gym
$100 per team or $14 per wrestling Weigh ins at 8:00 a.m. Coaches meeting at 9:00 p.m. Wrestling begins at 9:30
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Tomah HS
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar MS at 9:30am. Swim at North HS at 12:30pm
16
17
18
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Dance Team Performance at Halftime
19
20
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Marathon County Park Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Youth Night
21
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holmen High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Holmen High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holmen High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
WCFW 105.7 FM Broadcast
22
23
24
25
26
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Olmsted County Fairgrounds-Graham Arena
Graham Rink 4
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Olmsted County Fairgrounds-Graham Arena
Graham Rink 4
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
2:15am
Basketball: G/JV
@Middleton High School Fieldhouse
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Middleton High School
2:15pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Middleton High School
2:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Olmsted County Fairgrounds-Graham Arena
Graham Rink 4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Middleton High School
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Baraboo - Jack Young Middle School Pool
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Olmsted County Fairgrounds-Graham Arena
Graham Rink 4
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Olmsted County Fairgrounds-Graham Arena
Graham Rink 4
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Middleton High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Middleton High School
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Olmsted County Fairgrounds-Graham Arena
Graham Rink 4
2:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Middleton High School Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Middleton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middleton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Middleton High School
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?