Chippewa Falls High School
1

Sunday, September 22, 2019
Monday, September 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls JV BRC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
3:45pmGolf: Girls Varsity BRC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-12-19)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
 @ River Falls Golf Clublocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 09-12-19)

vs. Altoona
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 09-12-19)

vs. Altoona

Staff Appreciation

Staff Appreciation

4:45pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman InvitationalCF - Red, CF - White, Neillsville vs. McDonell Central
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmCross Country: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Hastings, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, New Richmond, North, Osseo-Fairchild, St. Croix Falls, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit
 @ Hudson Middle Schoollocation
3:45pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Hastings, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, New Richmond, North, Osseo-Fairchild, St. Croix Falls, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, St. Paul Academy and Summit
 @ Hudson Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. E.C. North HS
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire North
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie location
5:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

CF - Red vs. Marshfield
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Marshfield
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
Thursday, September 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity BRC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
5:00pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

CF - White vs. Superior
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Rice Lake
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

CF - White vs. Eau Claire Memorial
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
6:30pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Rice Lake

Please use Door 2 instead of Door 5 due to construction.

Please use Door 2 instead of Door 5 due to construction.

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Rice Lake

Staff Appreciation Night

Staff Appreciation Night

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial

STAFF APPRECIATION NIGHT

STAFF APPRECIATION NIGHT

Friday, September 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Superior High School
Saturday, September 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity BRC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ellsworth Community, Durand, Alma/Pepin, CF - Red vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amery, Hudson, Menomonie, New Richmond, Prescott, River Falls, School District of Somerset
 @ Hudson High Schoollocation
12:00pmSoccer: Boys JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amery, Unity
 @ Amery High Schoollocation

JV Triangular: 35 minute halves Games at 12:00, 1:45, and 3:15

JV Triangular: 35 minute halves Games at 12:00, 1:45, and 3:15

2:45pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. University of MN
 @ University of Minnesota location

Griak Meet (https://gophersports.com/sports/2018/5/25/roy-griak-invitational-home.aspx)

Griak Meet (https://gophersports.com/sports/2018/5/25/roy-griak-invitational-home.aspx)