Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Upcoming Events - District
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Football_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Wrestling Room
Football coaches film/meeting.
3
4
1st Day of School - Grades 5 and 9/New Students
First Day of School for Grade 5 and 9/new students @ RLHS
Orientation/Open House_Middle School
Grades 6-8 by Appointment Only
Student Pictures_Haugen
During Open House
10:00am - 6:00pm
Orientation/Open House_Haugen
By appointment
10:00am - 6:00pm
Orientation/Open House_Hilltop
By appointment
10:00am - 6:00pm
Orientation/Open House_Tainter
Grades K-4 by appointment only; Grade 4K (stop in only-no appointment needed)
10:00am - 6:00pm
Student Pictures_Hilltop
During Open House
10:00am - 6:00pm
Student Pictures_Tainter
During Open House
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@River Falls High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@Mc Donell Central
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5
1st Day of School (Grades KG through 4, 6-8, 10-12) - 2nd Day for grades 5 and 9
1st Day of School - Grade 4K (Tainter)
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing bags of food
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@LN - LMC
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
6
1st Day of School - Grade 4K (Haugen)
8:00am - 11:00am
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Finance Committee Meeting
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Turtleback Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Chippewa Falls Dorais Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hudson High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cross Country_HS_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Team Dinners for Cross Country Team
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football Team Meals
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football Team Meals
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - LMC Central Area
Fall Formal Committee meeting w Parents
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hudson High School
Raider Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7
5:30am - 7:00am
Misc._High School
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Staff Basketball workout
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Backpack Program - unloading trucks
7:00pm
Football: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Dorais Field
Veteran's Appreciation Night
8
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@New Richmond High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@Chippewa Falls High School - Front Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Osceola High School
9:30am
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@Eau Claire North High School
JV2 tournament held at EC North High School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Fall Creek High School
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Superior High School -- SHS Gym
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
Spartan Relays. Diving at 10:00 am, swimming at 1:00 pm
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
Game times 3, 5, 7
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
9
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Football_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Wrestling Room
Football coaches film/meeting.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Partner dance practice
10
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
Tim Lipke - Baseball interviews
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@River Falls Golf Club
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@MILLPOND PARK FIELD
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Meeting
11
Student Pictures_Montessori
7:00am - 7:55am
Football_Misc.
@RLHS - Student Services - Large Conference Room
UW-EC Football coach meeting w/football players.
9:30am - 11:00am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Student Services - Large Conference Room
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Mill Run Golf Course
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@UW ECBC Campus
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Menomonie High School
SC Soccer/Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
12
7:00am - 12:30pm
Student Pictures_RLHS
@ Rice Lake High School - Library Conference Room NW
Picture Day
9:15am - 11:15am
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed My Kids Backpack Program - packing food for kids
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Gym_Old (Rm 1090)
Elementary SpEd staff and school psychs
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
Volleyball team meals
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
All Sports Booster Club meeting
13
7:00am - 12:30pm
Student Pictures_RLHS
@ Rice Lake High School - Library Conference Room NW
Picture Day
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Lake Wissota Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Hudson High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hudson High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football Team Meals
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football Team Meals
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Parent Group Acvitity_Tainter
@TA - Gold Computer Lab - Rm 1151 SE Corner of LMC
Monthly Tainter Parent Group Meeting
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
14
9:00am - 9:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 4
Drive 4 UR School
10:00am - 11:00am
Misc._Tainter Elementary
@TA - Conference Room 1001
Tainter conference room - Strouf - parent mtg
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
15
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Osceola Intermediate School
12:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Middle School - MS Pool
16
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Football_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Wrestling Room
Football coaches film/meeting.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Partner Dance practice
17
7:30am - 5:30pm
COC
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 1
Tactical Response Instructor
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Turtleback Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Football: JV
@River Falls High School
4:45pm - 7:00pm
International Club
@ Rice Lake High School - LMC Central Area
International Club Movie Night in HS Library
5:15pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Policy Committee Meeting
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Cross Country_HS_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Cross Country team meals in Cafeteria
18
7:15am - 8:00am
Academic Event_RLHS
@ Rice Lake High School - Auditorium
Junior Class Meeting
7:30am - 5:30pm
COC
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 1
Tactical Response Instructor
10:45am - 12:45pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
New Student Group
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Barron High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting
19
Student Pictures_RLMS
7:30am - 5:30pm
COC
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 1
Tactical Response Instructor
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
10:45am - 12:45pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
New Student Group
20
Student Pictures_RLMS
7:30am - 5:30pm
COC
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 1
Tactical Response Instructor
8:00am - 3:15pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - Room 102
Benchmarking
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Menomonie-Tanglewood Greens Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football Team Meals
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football Team Meals
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@River Falls High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rice Lake
Swim Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
21
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Menomonie-Tanglewood Greens Golf Course
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Backpack Program - unloading trucks
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Eau Claire North High School
Freshman game at 4:00 at EC North HS, bus will go to the varsity game at Carson Park at 7:00.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Tennis team dinner
7:00pm
Football: V
@Carson Park Football Stadium Eau Claire
Pep Band/Halftime
22
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@Mc Donell Central
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Cameron High School
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Hayward HS
Varsity Soccer Field
12:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
23
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Football_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Wrestling Room
Football coaches film/meeting.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Gym
Partner dance practice
24
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
HS Baseball interviews - Tim Lipke
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Moon Lake Soccer Fields
4:45pm
Football: JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Tennis team meals in cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Finance Committee Meeting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BOE
BOE Finance Committee Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Homecoming Activity
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
DODGE BALL HOMECOMING GAMES
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Board of Education Meeting
25
10:45am - 12:45pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
New Student Group
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV 2
@Ashland Middle School
Cafeteria
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Ashland High School - Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Ashland High School - Gym
26
8:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@WOW (Warriors on Wisconsin) - Room 3
Feed Our Kids Backpack Program - Delivery and Packing
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
WIAA Regional, Sept. 26 (or Sept. 27)
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
10:45am - 12:45pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
New Student Group
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer_Boys_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Soccer team meals in cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Partner Dance practice
27
8:00am - 3:20pm
Academic Event_RLMS
Benchmarking-Nelson
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football Team Meals
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football_Misc.
@
Multiple Location
Football Team Meals
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Blue
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@River Falls High School
Pool
6:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV2 Gold
@Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
28
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rice Lake High School
Pug Lund Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Activity
HOMECOMING FOOTBALL GAME
29
TBD
Cross Country: V
@University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
8:00am - 11:00am
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
HS Saturday School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@New Richmond High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@New Richmond High School
8:00pm - 11:30pm
Dance_RLHS School Dance and Related Activity
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
Fall Formal
30
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Football_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Wrestling Room
Football coaches film/meeting.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?