Rice Lake School District
RL High School

Thursday, February 1, 2018
Time Event Details
6:30am - 7:30am Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
RLHS - New Gym - Gold location

SAQ Winter sessions

SAQ Winter sessions

5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV 2 Game vs. Chippewa Falls
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Chippewa Falls
6:30pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet Bus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie High School location
7:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hudson
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chippewa Falls

Cheer Team Senior Night for pre-game Youth Dance Team Performance at Halftime

Cheer Team Senior Night for pre-game Youth Dance Team Performance at Halftime

Friday, February 2, 2018
Time Event Details
6:45am - 8:00am Athletics_HS Misc.
Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room location

RLHS Coaches Meeting

RLHS Coaches Meeting

7:00am - 6:00pm Adult Community Education Class
JF - Entire Building location

Jail Academy Scenario Test Out - Tom Richie

Jail Academy Scenario Test Out - Tom Richie

5:00pm Wrestling: JV BRC Meet vs. Chippewa Falls, Durand, Eau Claire Regis, Glenwood City, Menomonie, New Richmond, River Falls, Saint Croix Central, Superior High School
 @ Menomonie High School location
5:45pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. River Falls
6:00pm Basketball: Girls JV 2 Game vs. River Falls
7:15pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. River Falls
Saturday, February 3, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Dance: Varsity Competition Bus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. UW - La Crosse
 @ UW La Crosse location
Ski Team Club

Brule Ski meet

Brule Ski meet

8:00am - 11:00am Misc._High School
RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab location

Saturday Detention

Saturday Detention

10:00am Swim & Dive: Boys Varsity BRC Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial/North, Hudson, Menomonie, River Falls, Superior High School

Dive at 10AM - Northstar Middle School; Swim at 2:00 at EC North HS.

Dive at 10AM - Northstar Middle School; Swim at 2:00 at EC North HS.

5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV 2 Game vs. River Falls
5:45pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. River Falls
7:15pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. River Falls
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Time Event Details
6:30pm - 8:00pm Softball_Open Gym
RLHS - Ole Olsen Gym, RLHS - New Gym - Blue & Gold location

HS Softball open gyms

HS Softball open gyms

Monday, February 5, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am - 8:00am Music_HS Choir
RLHS - Room 153 - Choir Room location

Chamber Choir rehearsals

Chamber Choir rehearsals

Tuesday, February 6, 2018
Time Event Details
Ski Team Club

Christie Mountain Ski meet

Christie Mountain Ski meet

6:30am - 7:30am Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
RLHS - New Gym - Gold location

SAQ Winter sessions

SAQ Winter sessions

6:30am - 7:30am Baseball_Open Gym
RLHS - New Gym - Blue & Gold location

Baseball Open Gyms

Baseball Open Gyms

7:00am - 8:00am Music_HS Choir
RLHS - Room 153 - Choir Room location

Voca Choir rehearsal

Voca Choir rehearsal

5:45pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Hayward  @ Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym locationFS
6:00pm Basketball: Girls JV 2 Game vs. Hayward  @ Rice Lake High School
Gold Gym locationFS
7:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs. Menomonie
 @ Rice Lake Hockey Arena location
7:15pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Hayward  @ Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym locationFS
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am - 8:00am Athletic Booster Club
RLHS - Warriors Conference Room - South location
7:00am - 8:00am Music_HS Choir
RLHS - Room 153 - Choir Room location

J.A.W.S. rehearsal

J.A.W.S. rehearsal

5:30pm - 6:30pm Gymnastics_Misc.
RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab location

Gymnastics Team meal

Gymnastics Team meal