Skip to content
Rice Lake Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facilities Calendar
Practice Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Upcoming Events - District
Today
March 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
1
7:45am - 4:15pm
Field Trip_RLMS
8th Gr Anne Frank Play in MN
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Test
JUNIOR CLASS ACT TEST DATE
8:30am - 4:00pm
Field Trip_RLMS
6th Gr Music Classes to MN Orchestra
8:30am - 11:30am
Meeting_Community/Public
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Feed My People Backpack Program Meeting
1:04pm - 1:41pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
E-portfolio Workshop
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
2
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ Sessions
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
7:45am - 8:30am
Parent Group Activity_Hilltop
Parent Group Meeting
4:30pm - 7:30pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Public Relations Committee Meeting
4:30pm - 6:30pm
P.T. Conferences_RLMS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
P.T. Conferences_RLMS
@Entire Building - Rice Lake Middle School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Warriorettes_Misc
@RLHS - Room 101 - Foods Lab
Team meal
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Group Acvitity_Tainter
@TA - LMC
Tainter Parent Team Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
HOST SITE: D4 Sectional Semi Final Game
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@La Crosse Logan High School
3
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
WIAA State March 3-4
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Alliant Energy Center
WIAA STATE MARCH 3-5
12:00pm
Academic Event_RLMS
Math Counts @ State in Sheboygan
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
Location TBD
4
Academic Event_RLMS
Math Counts @ State in Sheboygan
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Onalaska High School
Location & time - tbd
5
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gym
6
10:00am - 12:00pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
Tech CO2 car races
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
@Rice Lake High School
Ole Olsen Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent Group Activity_Haugen
@HG - LMC
Parent Group meeting
7:45pm
Music_HS Choir
@
Multiple Location
Band & Choir Festival Concerts
7
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ Sessions
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
4:00pm - 7:00pm
P.T. Conferences_Haugen
4:00pm - 7:00pm
P.T. Conferences_Hilltop
4:00pm - 7:00pm
P.T. Conferences_Tainter
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Buildings & Grounds Committee
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BOE
Buildings & Grounds Committee
8
8:30am - 10:30am
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Main Conference Room
Finance Committee Meeting- will meet in Randy's office.
9:00am - 1:30pm
Academic Event_RLMS
8th Grade Civics to BC Courthouse
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Tennis_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
Coaches & Captains meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@ Rice Lake High School - Warriors Conference Room - South
All Sports Booster Club meeting - All are welcome.
9
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ Sessions
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
7:00am - 8:00am
Parent Group Activity_Hilltop
@Hilltop Elementary - Gymnasium
Morning with Mom!
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Logan High School - Fieldhouse
D2 Semi Sectional Game
10
1:55pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay - Resch Center
WIAA STATE - D2 Sect. 1 v. 4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
4:45pm - 7:45pm
Dance_RLMS School Dance and Related Activity
@RLMS - Gold Gym (old)
5th Grade Only Fundraiser Dance
11
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stevens Point Area High School
D2 Sectional Championship Game
6:35pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay - Resch Center
WIAA STATE D2 CHAMPIONSHIP
12
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Gymnastic Team Banquet
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball_Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball open gym
13
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:30pm
Softball: JV
@TBA
3:30pm
Softball: V
@TBA
Earliest day for practice/tryouts.
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Superintendent Observation Committee Meeting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Meeting
14
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ Sessions
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Music - Large Group Festival
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
International Club
@
Multiple Location
International Club Activity
4:00pm - 7:00pm
P.T. Conferences_Haugen
4:00pm - 7:00pm
P.T. Conferences_Hilltop
4:00pm - 7:00pm
P.T. Conferences_Tainter
4:30pm - 8:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Policy Committee Meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Track & Field Parent Meeting
15
9:00am - 1:30pm
Academic Event_RLMS
8th Grade Civics to BC Courthouse
1:04pm - 1:41pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 134 - Computer Lab
E-portfolio Workshop
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
16
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - Ole Olsen Gym
SAQ Sessions
7:00am - 7:30am
Baseball_Open Gym
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Meeting_Community/Public
@
Multiple Location
CTE Department Community Advisory Meeting
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
@University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
This meet is for 9th and 10th grade athletes. An information sheet will be emailed to each school a week prior to the event.
17
7:00am - 7:45am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Wrestling Room
Leadership Development Course for Sophomore's and Juniors.
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Music_MS Band
Gr 6 Exchange Concert w/ Cumberland MS
1:35pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
WIAA STATE: D2 Sect. 1 v. Sect 3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
18
6:35pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
WIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, D2
19
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:30pm
Baseball: JV
@TBA
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@TBA
Earliest day for practice/tryouts.
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Misc._High School
@
Multiple Location
Girls Club Fun Night Meeting
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
Earliest Day for practice/tryouts.
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
Earliest Day for practice/tryouts.
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Softball Team Heroic
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Softball_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Softball Parent Meeting
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ Sessions
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Softball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Curriculum Committee Meeting
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
9:00am - 1:30pm
Academic Event_RLMS
8th Grade Civics to BC Courthouse
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - 131 - Health
JV Baseball team meeting
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Softball Team Heroic
23
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ Sessions
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Softball
24
Last Day of Quarter (RLMS-RLHS)
Last Day of Third Quarter (44 days)
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
7:00am - 7:45am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Wrestling Room
Leadership Development Course for Sophomore's and Juniors.
8:30am - 10:10pm
Academic Event_RLMS
@RLMS - AV
6th Gr Minute to Win It Reward Activity
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - 140 - Read180
Varsity Soccer Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Blue Lab (29) - PE Classroom
JV team
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
4:00pm
Track & Field: JV
@UW River Falls
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Softball Team Heroic
25
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Misc._Middle School
@RLMS - LMC
Baby Shower for staff member
12:40pm
Softball: V
@Irish Sports Dome
RL v. Rogers
2:20pm
Softball: V
@Irish Sports Dome
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@University of Wisconsin - Stout Field House
Northern Badger Invite
26
27
TBD
Golf: B/V
@TBA
No School (all levels _ Teacher In-Service)
No School Teacher In-service All Levels
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Softball Team Heroic
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Negotiations Committee Meeting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
BOE
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
BOE Meeting
28
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ Sessions
9:30am - 11:15am
Field Trip_RLMS
5th Gr to Northern Star Theatre Production
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip_RLMS
7th Gr to Northern Star Theatre Production
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Misc._Hilltop Elementary
@Hilltop Elementary - Gymnasium
Crazy 8s Math Club
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
@University of Wisconsin - Stout Field House
Blue Devil Invite
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Softball
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer_Girls_Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Cafeteria
Soccer Pot Luck & Parent meeting
29
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
8:30am - 11:00am
Meeting_Community/Public
@Admin Bldg - Board of Ed Room
Feed my People Backpack Program Meeting
9:00am - 1:30pm
Academic Event_RLMS
8th Grade Civics to BC Courthouse
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Misc._High School
@RLHS - Room 227 - Graphics Lab
Yearbook Workshops - Tim Panasuk, Advisor
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Softball Team Heroic
30
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_Speed/Agility/Quickness Training
@ Rice Lake High School - New Gym - Blue and Gold
SAQ Sessions
7:15am - 9:15pm
Music_MS Band
8th gr to Capitol Rotunda in Madison
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@UW-Barron County Campus
Baseball Field
Penn Park - at the corner of 7th Ave E and 9th St E.
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Rice Lake High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Northland College Ponzio Stadium
Ponzio Stadium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Softball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Family Literacy Night
@Entire Building - Tainter Elementary
6:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Northland College Ponzio Stadium
31
6:30am - 7:30am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
7:00am - 7:45am
Athletics_HS Misc.
@ Rice Lake High School - Wrestling Room
Leadership Development Course for Sophomore's and Juniors.
9:30am - 11:15am
Field Trip_RLMS
6th Gr to Northern Star Theatre Production
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Field Trip_RLMS
8th Gr to Northern Star Theatre Production
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics_HS Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Open Weight Room - Athletes
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field_HS_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Weight Room - Track
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball_Misc.
@RLHS - Weight Room
Softball Team Heroic
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a School/Category
-All-
RL High School
RL Middle School
Haugen Elementary
Hilltop Elementary
Tainter Elementary
Academic
Athletics_RLHS
Athletics_RLMS
Board of Education
Community
Meetings
Music/Theatre
RLASD Administration Office
Upcoming Events - District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?