Chippewa Falls High School
1

Monday, April 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  8:00am
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-16-18)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, New Richmond, North, Park, Rice Lake, River Falls, Simley, South St. Paul, Stillwater, Superior High School, Tartan Senior, Woodbury
 @ Troy Burne Golf Clublocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Mondovi
 @ Casper Parklocation
Tuesday, April 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Holmen
 @ Holmen, Wi location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Holmen
 @ Holmen, Wi location
4:15pmTrack & Field: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-17-18)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

CF - Red vs. Menomonie
 @ Wakanda Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Menomonie
 @ Hallie Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Menomonie
 @ Casper Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-10-18)

vs. Menomonie
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-18)

vs. Menomonie
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-18)

vs. Menomonie
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Thursday, April 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-17-18)

vs. Rice Lake
 @ Casper Parklocation
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-17-18)

vs. Rice Lake
 @ Casper Parklocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial

Matches played at Menards Indoor Tennis Center

Matches played at Menards Indoor Tennis Center

4:00pmTrack & Field: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Eau Claire North, Ellsworth, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Menomonie, New Richmond, River Falls
 @ Menomonie-Tanglewood Greens Golf Course location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Durand, Eau Claire North, Ellsworth, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, River Falls, Saint Croix Central
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-18-18)

Menomonie vs. CF - White
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-18-18)

vs. Menomonie
 @ Wakanda Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00am
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-18-18)

vs. Menomonie
 @ Wakanda Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rice Lake
5:00pmSoftball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bloomer
 @ Casper Parklocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Rice Lake
Friday, April 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:25am
Dismissal:  10:15am
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Altoona, Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Cadott, Clear Lake, Durand, Ellsworth, Glenwood City, Grantsburg Co-op (girls), Hudson, Menomonie, Mondovi, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Rice Lake, River Falls, Saint Croix Central, Somerset, Spring Valley, Tomah
 @ Pheasant Hills Golf Course School location
4:30pmBaseball: JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

CF - Red vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah HS location
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Tomah
 @ Tomah HS location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-30-18)

vs. Menomonie
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-30-18)

vs. Menomonie
Saturday, April 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

vs. Altoona, Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Cadott, Clear Lake, Durand, Ellsworth, Glenwood City, Grantsburg Co-op (girls), Hudson, Menomonie, Mondovi, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Rice Lake, River Falls, Saint Croix Central, Somerset, Spring Valley, Tomah
 @ Bristol Ridge Golf Course location
3:00pmBaseball: JV 2 Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

CF - White vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Grove Elementary School - North Field location
3:00pmBaseball: JV Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
3:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Witter Field, Wisconsin Rapids, WI location
Sunday, April 15, 2018