Skip to content
Chippewa Falls High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Senior/Parent Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Wildcat Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Cheer Team Senior Night for pre-game Youth Dance Team Performance at Halftime
2
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Menomonie-Tanglewood Greens Golf Course
HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
Senior Night. Game broadcast on 105.7 FM, WCFW.
3
10:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
Game will be played AFTER the JV2 game
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Parents' Night
4
5
6
4:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Stanley-Boyd High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- South Court
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
7
8
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Mound View Elementary School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Senior/Parent Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
9
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@Twin Ports Gymnastics Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
Senior/Senior Parent's Night
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
1 game on Friday, Feb 9th
10
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
1:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@UW-Stevens Point Aquatic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Senior Night Dance Team Performance at Halftime
11
12
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- South Court
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Madison Elementary School
Room 305 - Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
13
TBD
Wrestling: V
@
Team Sectional
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
14
15
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Falls High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
16
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Natatorium-UW
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls Middle School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
Pep Band (Delong MS Night)/WWPBP Media/ Youth Night/ Senior Night - before V game
17
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
18
19
20
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
21
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center UW Campus
Individual State
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV3
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym B (Back Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
Senior Night before the game Cheer Team Staff Appreciation at Halftime
23
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Gym A-(Front Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
24
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@WI Rapids Lincoln High School
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Appleton North High School
25
26
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Appleton North High School
27
28
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Wheelchair Track & Field
Community Ed
Fine Arts
Lunch & Learn
Music
School Clubs/Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?